Mondiali 1930: URUGUAY

Tutti i Risultati

Gruppo 1

13.07.30 (15.00) Montevideo, Estadio Pocitos
Francia-Messico 4-1
Reti: 1:0 L.Laurent 19, 2:0 Langiller 40, 3:0 Maschinot 43, 3:1 Carreño 70, 4:1 Maschinot 87
Francia: Thépot (24 Chantrel), Capelle, Mattler, Chantrel, Pinel, Villaplane (c), Libérati, Delfour, Maschinot, L.Laurent, Langiller
Messico: Bonfiglio, R.Garza-Guitiérrez (c), M.Rosas, Amezcùa, Sánchez, F.Rosas, López, Ruiz, Mejia, Carreño, Pérez
Arbitro: Lombardi (Uruguay)

15.07.30 (16.00) Montevideo, Parque Central
Argentina-Francia 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Monti 81
Argentina: Bossio, Della Tore, Muttis, J.Evaristo, Monti, Arico, Suárez, Perinetti, Varallo, Ferreyra (c), Charro, M.Evaristo
Francia: Thépot, Capelle, Mattles, Chantrel, Pinel, Villaplane(c), Libérati, Delfour, Maschinot, Laurent, Langiller
Arbitro: Rege (Brasile)

16.07.30 (14.45) Montevideo, Parque Central
Cile-Messico 3-0
Reti: 1:0 Vidal 3, 2:0 M. Rosas 52 aut., 3:0 Vidal 65
Cile: Cortés, Poirier, Morales, A.Torres, Saavedra, Elgueta, Ojeda, Subiabre, Villalobos, Vidal, Schneeberger (c)
Messico: Sota, R. Guitiérez (c), M.Rosas, Amescùa, Sánchez, F.Rosas, López, Gayón, Ruiz, Carreño, Pérez
Arbitro: Christophe (Belgio)

19.07.30 (12.50) Montevideo, Centenario
Cile-Francia 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Subiabre 67
Cile: Cortés, Chaparro, Riveros, A.Torres, Saavedra, C.Torres, Ojeda, Subiabre, Villalobos, Vidal, Schneeberger (c)
Francia: Thépot, Capelle, Mattles, Chantrel, Delmer, Villaplane (c), Libérati, Delfour, Pinel, Veinante, Langiller
Arbitro: Tejada (Uruguay)

19.07.30 (15.00) Montevideo, Centenario
Argentina-Messico 6-3
Reti: 1:0 Stábile 8, 2:0 Zumelzú 12, 3:0 Stábile 17, 3:1 M.Rosas rig. 42, 4:1 Varallo 53, 5:1 Zumelzú 55, 5:2 M. Rosas 68, 5:3 Gayón 76, 6:3 Stábile 80
Argentina: Bossio, Della Tore, Paternoster, Chividini, Zumelzú (c), Orlandini, Peucelle, Varallo, Stábile, Demaria, Spadaro
Messico: Bonfiglio, R.Garza-Guitiérrez (c), M.Rosas, Olivarez, Sánchez, Rodriguez, F.Garza-Guitiérrez, F.Rosas, López, Gayón, Carreño
Arbitro: Saucedo (Bolivia)

22.07.30 (14.45) Montevideo, Centenario
Argentina-Cile 3-1
Reti: 1:0 Stábile 12, 2:0 Stábile 13, 2:1 Arellano 15, 3:1 M.Evaristo 51
Argentina: Bossio, Della Tore, Paternoster, J.Evaristo, Monti, Orlandini, Peucelle, Varallo, Stábile, Ferreyra (c), M. Evaristo
Cile: Cortés, Chaparro, Morales, A.Torres, Saavedra (c), C.Torres, Arellano, Subiabre, Villalobos, Vidal, Aguilera
Arbitro: Langenus (Belgio)

Pos. Squadra Pt G V N P GF GS DR
1.  Argentina 6 3 3 0 0 10 4 +6
2.  Cile 4 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2
3.  Francia 2 3 1 0 2 4 3 +1
4.  Messico 0 3 0 0 3 4 13 -9
Gruppo 2

14.07.30 (12.45) Montevideo, Parque Central
Jugoslavia-Brasile 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Tirnanic 21, 2:0 Beck 30, 2:1 Preguinho 62
Jugoslavia: Jaksic, Ivkovic (c), Mihajlovic, Arsenijevic, Stevanovic, Djokic, Tirnanic, Marjanovic, Beck, Vujadinovic, Sekulic
Brasile: Joel, Brilhante, Itália, Hermógenes, Fausto, Fernando, Poly, Nilo, Arakén, Preguinho (c), Pereira
Arbitro: Tejada (Uruguay)

17.07.30 (12.45) Montevideo, Parque Central
Jugoslavia-Bolivia 4-0
Reti: 1:0 Beck 60, 2:0 Marjanovic 65, 3:0 Beck 67, 4:0 Vujadinovic 86
Jugoslavia: Jaksic, Ivkovic (c), Mihajlovic, Arsenijevic, Stevanovic, Djokic, Tirnanic, Marjanovic, Beck, Vujadinovic, Najdanovic
Bolivia: Bermùdes, Durandal, Chavarria, Argote, Lara, Balderrama, Gómez, Bustamante, Mendéz (c), Alborta, Férnandez
Arbitro: Matteucci (Uruguay)

20.07.30 (13.00) Montevideo, Centenario
Brasile-Bolivia 4-0
Reti: 1:0 Moderato 37, 2:0 Preguinho 67, 3:0 Moderato 73, 4:0 Preguinho 83
Brasile: Velloso, Zé Luiz, Itália, Hermógenes, Fausto, Fernando, Benedito, Russinho, Carvalho Leite, Preguinho (c), Moderato
Bolivia: Bermùdes, Durandal, Chavarria, Sáinz, Lara, Balderrama, Fernández, Ortiz, Bustamante, Mendéz (c), Alborta
Arbitro: Balway (Francia

Pos. Squadra Pt G V N P GF GS DR
1.  Jugoslavia 4 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5
2.  Brasile 2 2 1 0 1 5 2 +3
3.  Bolivia 0 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8
Gruppo 3

14.07.30 (14.50) Montevideo, Estadio Pocitas
Romania-Perù 3-1
Reti: 1:0 Tirnanic 21, 2:0 Beck 30, 2:1 Preguinho 62
Romania: Lapusneanu, Bürger, Steiner, Eissenbeiser, Vogl, Rafinschi, Kovacs, Desu, Wetzer (c), Stanciu, Barbu
Perù: Valdivieso, De Las Casas, Soria, Galindo (c), García, Valle, Lores, Villanueva, Denegri, Neyra, Souza-Ferreira
Arbitro: Warnken (Cile)

18.07.30 (14.30) Montevideo, Centenario
Uruguay-Perù 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Castro 65
Uruguay: Ballestero, Tejera, Nasazzi (c), Andrade, Fernández, Gestido, Urdinarán, Castro, Petrone, Cea, Iriarte
Perù: Pardón, de las Casas, Maquillón, Galindo (c), Denegri, Astengo, Lores, Villanueva, Lavalle, Neyra, Souza
Arbitro: Langenus (Belgio)

21.07.30 (14.50) Montevideo, Centenario
Uruguay-Romania 4-0
Reti: 1:0 Dorado 7, 2:0 Scarone 28, 3:0 Anselmo 31, 4:0 Cea 80
Uruguay: Ballestero, Macheront, Nasazzi (c), Andrade, Fernández, Gestido, Dorado, Scarone, Anselmo, Cea, Iriarte
Romania: Lapusneanu, Bürger, Czako, Eissenbeiser, Vogl, Robe, Kovacs, Desu, Wetzer (c), Rafinschi, Barbu
Arbitro: Rego (Brasile)

Pos. Squadra Pt G V N P GF GS DR
1.  Uruguay 4 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5
2.  Romania 2 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2
3.  Perù 0 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
Gruppo 4

13.07.30 (15.00) Montevideo, Parque Central
USA-Belgio 3-0
Reti: 1:0 McGhee 40, 2:0 McGhee 43, 3:0 Patenaude 89
USA: Douglas, Wood, Moorhouse, Gallagher, Tracey, Brown, Gonsalves, Florie (c), Patenaude, Auld, McGhee
Belgio: Badjou, Nouvens, Hoydoncks, de Clerq, Hellemans, F.Braine (c), Diddens, Voorhoof, Adams, Moeschal, Versijp
Arbitro: Macias (Argentina)

17.07.30 (14.45) Montevideo, Parque Central
USA.Paraguay 3-0
Reti: 1:0 Patenaude 10, 2:0 González 15 aut., 3:0 Patenaude 50
USA: Douglas, Wood, Moorhouse, Gallagher, Tracey, Auld, Gonsalves, Florie (c), Patenaude, Brown, McGhee
Paraguay: Denis, Olmedo, Miracca, Etcheverry, Diaz, Aguirre, Nessi, Dominguez, González, Benitez Cáceres, Vargas Peña (c)
Arbitro: Macias (Argentina)

20.07.30 (15.00) Montevideo, Centenario
Paraguay-Belgio 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Benites Cáceres 40
Paraguay: P.Benitez, Olmedo, Flóres, S.Benitez, Diaz, Garcete, Nessi, Romero, Gonzáles, Benitez Cáceres, Vargas Peña (c)
Belgio: Badjou, de Dekens, Hoydoncks, Moeschal, Hellemans, F. Braine (c), Diddens, Nouvens, Adams, Delbecque, Versijp
Arbitro: Vallarino (Uruguay)

Pos. Squadra Pt G V N P GF GS DR
1.  Stati Uniti 4 2 2 0 0 6 0 +6
2.  Paraguay 2 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2
3.  Belgio 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
Semifinali

26.07.30 (14.45) Montevideo, Centenario
Argentina-USA 6-1
Reti: 1:0 Monti 20, 2:0 Scopelli 56, 3:0 Stábile 69, 4:0 Peucelle 80, 5:0 Peucelle 85, 6:0 Stábile 87, 6:1 Brown 89
Argentina: Botasso, Della Tore, Paternoster, J.Evaristo, Monti, Orlandini, Peucelle, Scopelli, Stábile, Ferreyra (c), M.Evaristo
USA: Douglas, Wood, Moorhouse, Gallagher, Tracey, Auld, Brown, Florie (c), Patenaude, Gonsalves, McGhee
Arbitro: Langenus (Belgio)

27.07.30 (14.45) Montevideo, Centenario
Uruguay-Jugoslavia 6-1
Reti: 0:1 Vujadinovic 4, 1:1 Cea 19, 2:1 Anselmo 21, 3:1 Anselmo 23, 4:1 Iriarte 63, 5:1 Cea 66, 6:1 Cea 72
Uruguay: Ballestero, Mascheroni, Nasazzi (c), Andrade, Fernández, Gestido, Dorado, Scarone, Anselmo, Cea, Iriarte
Jugoslavia: Jaksic, Ivkovic (c), Mihajlovic, Arsenijevic, Stevanovic, Djokic, Tirnanic, Marjanovic, Beck, Vujadinovic, Sekulic
Arbitro: Rego (Brasile)

Finale

30.07.30 (15.30) Montevideo, Centenario
URUGUAY-ARGENTINA 4-2
Reti: 1:0 Dorado 12, 1:1 Peucelle 20, 1:2 Stábile 38, 2:2 Cea 58, 3:2 Iriarte 68, 4:2 Castro 89
Uruguay: Ballestero, Mascheroni, Nasazzi (c), Andrade, Fernández, Gestido, Dorado, Scarone, Castro, Cea, Iriarte
Argentina: Botasso, Della Torre, Paternoster, J.Evaristo, Monti, Arico Suárez, Peucelle, Varallo, Stábile, Ferreyra (c), M.Evaristo
Arbitro: Langenus (Belgio)