Mondiali 1930: URUGUAY

Le Rose dei convocati

GRUPPO 1

ARGENTINA

1930-teams-dfjeee-argentinaP Bossio, P Bottaso, D Chividini, D Della Torre, D J. Evaristo, D Mutis, D Orlandini, D Paternoster, D Piaggio, D Zumelzú, C Monti, C Suárez, A Cherro, A Demaría, A M. Evaristo, A Ferreira, A Perinetti, A Peucelle, A Scopelli, A Spadaro, A Stábile, A Varallo

CT: Olazar e Tramutola

CILE

1930-teams-dfjeee-cileP Cortés, P Espinoza, D Chaparro, D Morales, D Poirier, D Riveros, C Coddou, C Elgueta, C Muñoz, C Saavedra, C A. Torres, C C. Torres, A Aguilera, A Arellano, A Ojeda, A Schneberger, A Subiabre, A Vidal, A Villalobos

CT: Orth

FRANCIA

1930-teams-dfjeee-franciaP Tassin, P Thépot, D Andoire, D Capelle, D Mattler, C Chantrel, C Delmer, C J. Laurent, C L. Laurent, C Pinel, C Villaplane, A Delfour, A Langiller, A Libérati, A Maschinot, A Veinante

CT: Caudron

MESSICO

1930-teams-dfjeee-messicoP Bonfiglio, P Sota, D F. Garza Gutiérrez, D R. Garza Gutiérrez, D M. Rosas, C Amézcua, C Rodríguez, C F. Rosas, C Sánchez, A Carreño, A Castro, A Gayón, A López, A Mejía, A Olivares, A Pérez, A Ruiz

CT: Luque de Serrallonga

GRUPPO 2

JUGOSLAVIA

1930-teams-dfjeee-jugoslaviaP Jakšić, P Stojanović, D Ivković, D Marković, D Mihajlović, D Tošić, C Arsenijević, C Đokić, C Spasojević, C Stefanović, A Bek, A Hrnjiček, A Marjanović, A Najdanović, A Sekulić, A Tirnanić, A Vujadinović

CT: Simonović

BRASILE

1930-teams-dfjeee-brasileP Joel, P Velloso, D Brilhante, D Itália, D Oscarino, D Zé Luiz, C Benevenuto, C Fausto, C Fernando, C Fortes, C Hermógenes, C Ivan Mariz, C Pamplona, A Araken, A Benedicto, A Carvalho Leite, A Doca, A Manoelzinho, A Moderato, A Nilo, A Poly, A Preguinho, A Russinho, A Teóphilo

CT: Píndaro

BOLIVIA

1930-teams-dfjeee-boliviaP Bermúdez, P Murillo, D Chavarría, D Durandal, D Reyes Peñaranda, C Argote, C Brito, C Lara, C Noya, C Sáinz, C Valderrama, A Alborta, A Bustamante, A Fernández, A Gómez, A Méndez, A Reyes Ortiz

CT: Saucedo

GRUPPO 3

URUGUAY

1930-teams-dfjeee-uruguayP Ballesteros, P Capuccini, D Mascheroni, D Nasazzi, D Recoba, D Tejera, C Andrade, C Fernández, C Gestido, C Melogno, C Píriz, C Riolfo, A Anselmo, A Calvo, A Castro, A Cea, A Dorado, A Iriarte, A Petrone, A Saldombide, A Scarone, A Urdinarán

CT: Suppici

ROMANIA

1930-teams-dfjeee-romaniaP Lăpușneanu, P Zauber, D Bürger, D Czako, D A. Steiner, C Borbely, C Eisenbeisser, C Raffinsky, C Robe, C Steinbach, C R. Steiner, C Vogl, A Barbu, A Deșu, A Glanzmann, A Kocsis, A Kovács, A Stanciu, A Subășeanu, A Wetzer

CT: Rădulescu

PERU'

1930-teams-dfjeee-peruP Pardón, P Valdivieso, D de las Casas, D Fernández, D Maquilón, D Soria, C Astengo, C Denegri, C Galindo, C García, C Quintana, C Valle, A Cillóniz, A Góngora, A Lavalle, A Lores, A Neyra, A Pacheco, A Rodríguez Nue, A Sarmiento, A Souza Ferreira, A Villanueva

CT: Bru

GRUPPO 4

STATI UNITI

1930-teams-dfjeee-usaP Douglas, D Gallagher, D Gentle, D Moorhouse, D Tracey, D Vaughn, D Wood, C Auld, C Brown, C Gonsalves, C Oliver, C Slone, A Bookie, A Florie, A McGhee, A Patenaude

CT: Millar

PARAGUAY

1930-teams-dfjeee-paraguayP P. Benítez, P Denis, D Chamorro, D Flores, D Miracca, D Olmedo, C Aguirre, C S. Benítez, C Díaz, C Etcheverry, C Florentín, C Garcete, A Benítez Cáceres, A Carreras, A Domínguez, A González, A Nessi, A Ortega, A Rivera, A Romero, A Vargas Peña, A Villalba

CT: Laguna

BELGIO

1930-teams-dfjeee-belgioP Badjou, P De Bie, D De Deken, D Hoydonckx, D Nouwens, C Braine, C Chantraine, C De Clercq, C Hellemans, A Adams, A Delbeke, A Diddens, A Moeschal, A Saeys, A Versyp, A Voorhoof

CT: Goetinck