Mondiali 1934: ITALIA

Tutti i risultati

OTTAVI DI FINALE

27.05.34 (16.30) Rome, Stadio del PNF
ITALIA – STATI UNITI 7-1
Reti: 1:0 Schiavio 18, 2:0 Orsi 20, 3:0 Schiavio 29, 3:1 Donelli 67, 4:1 Ferrari 63, 5:1 Schiavio 64, 6:1 Orsi 69, 7:1 Meazza 89)
Italia: Combi, Rosetta (c), Allemandi, Pizziolo, Monti, Bertolini, Guarisi, Meazza, Schiavio, Ferrari, Orsi
USA: Hjulian, Czerkiewicz, Moorhouse (c), Pietras, Gonsalvez, Florie, Ryan, Nilsen, Donelli, Dick, Maclean
Arbitro: Mercet (Svizzera)

27.05.34 (16.30) Trieste, Stadio Littorio
CECOSLOVACCHIA – ROMANIA 2-1
Reti: 0:1 Dobay 11, 1:1 Puc 50, 2:1 Nejedly 67
Cecoslovacchia: Plánicka (c), Zenisek, Ctyroky, Kostálek, Cambal, Krcil, Junek, Silny, Sobotka, Nejedly, Puc
Romania: Zombory, Vogl (c), Albu, Deheleanu, Cotormani, Moravet, Bindea, Covaci, Sepi, Bodola, Dobai
Arbitro: Langenus (Belgio)

27.05.34 (16.30) Firenze, Stadio Giovanni Berta
GERMANIA – BELGIO 5-2
Reti: 1:0 Kobierski 25, 1:1 Voorhoof 29, 1:2 Voorhoof 43, 2:2 Sifling 49, 3:2 Conen 66, 4:2 Conen 70, 5:2 Conen 87
Germania: Kress, Haringer, Schwartz, Janes, Sczepan (c), Zielinski,Lehner, Hohmann, Conen, Siffling, Kobierski
Belgio: Van de Weyer, Smellinckx, Joacim, Peeraer, Welkenhuysen (c), Claessens, Devries, Voorhoof, Capelle, Grimmonprez, Heremans
Arbitro: Mattea (Italia)

27.05.34 (16.30) Torino, Stadio Mussolini
AUSTRIA – FRANCIA 3-2 d.t.s.
Reti: 0:1 Nicolas 18, 1:1 Sindelar 44, 2:1 Schall 93, 3:1 Bican 109, 3:2 Verriest rig. 118
Austria: Platzer, Cisar, Sesta, Wagner, Smistik (c), Urbanek, Zischek, Bican, Sindelar, Schall, Viertl
Francia: Thépot, Mairesse, Mattler, Delfour, Verriest (c), Liétaer, Keller, Alcazar, Nicolas, Rio, Aston
Arbitro: Van Moorsel (Olanda)

27.05.34 (16.30) Genova, Stadio Marassi
SPAGNA – BRASILE 3-1
Reti: 1:0 Iraragorri 18 p, 2:0 Lángara 25, 3:0 Lángara 29, 3:1 Leónidas 55
Spagna: Zamora (c), Ciriaco, Quincoces, Cillauren, Muguerza, Márculete, Iraragorri, Lánguara, Lecue, Lafuente, Gorostiza
Brasile: Pedrosa, Silvio, Luz, Tinoco, Martim Silveira (c), Canalli, Luizinho, de Brito, Leónidas, Armadinho, Patesko
Arbitro: Birlem (Germania)

27.05.34 (16.30) Milano, Stadio San Siro
SVIZZERA – OLANDA 3-2
Reti: 1:0 Kielholz 7, 1:1 Smit 19, 2:1 Kielholz 29, 3:1 Abegglen 69, 3:2 Vente 84
Svizzera: Séchehaye, Minelli (c), Weiler, Guinchard, Jaccard, Hufschmid, von Känel, Passello, Kielholz, Abegglen III, Bossi
Olanda: Van der Meulen, Weber, Van Run, Pellikaan, Anderiesen, Van Heel (c), Wels, Vente, Bakhuys, Smit, Van Nellen
Arbitro: Eklind (Svezia)

27.05.34 (16.30) Bologna, Stadio Littoriale
SVEZIA – ARGENTINA 3-2
Reti: 0:1 Belis 4, 1:1 Jonasson 9, 1:2 Galateo 46, 2:2 Jonasson 67, 3:2 Kroon 79
Svezia: Rydberg, Axelsson, S.Andersson, Carlsson, Rosen (c), E.Andersson, Dunker, Gustafsson, Jonasson, Keller, Kroon
Argentina: Freschi, Pedevilla, Belis, Nehin, Sosa-Urbieta, López (c), Rúa, Wilde, De Vincenzi, Galateo, Irañeta
Arbitro: Braun (Austria)

27.05.34 (16.30) Napoli, Stadio Ascarelli
UNGHERIA – EGITTO 4-2
Reti: 1:0 Teleki 11, 2:0 Toldi 31, 2:1 Fawzi 35, 2:2 Fawzi 39, 3:2 Vincze 53, 4:2 Toldi 61
Ungheria: A.Szabó – Futó, Sternberg (c) – Palotás, Szücs, Lázár – Markos, Vincze, Teleki, Toldi, G.Szabó
Egitto: Mansour – Ali Shafi, Hamidu – El Far, Rafaat, R. Hassan – Latif, Fawzi, El Tetch (c), Taha, M. Hassan
Arbitro: Barlassina (Italia)

QUARTI DI FINALE

31.05.34 (16.30) Milano, Stadio San Siro
GERMANIA – SVEZIA 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Hohmann 60, 2:0 Hohmann 63, 2:1 Dunker 82
Germania: Kress, Haringer, Busch, Gramlich, Sczepan (c), Zielinski, Lehner, Hohmann, Conen, Siffling, Kobierski
Svezia: Rydberg, Axelsson, S.Andersson, Carlsson, Rosen (c), E.Andersson, Dunker, Gustafsson, Jonasson, Keller, Kroon
Arbitro: Barlassina (Italia)

31.05.34 Bologna, Stadio Littoriale
AUSTRIA – UNGHERIA 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Horvath 8, 2:0 Zischek 51, 2:1 Sárosi rig. 60
Austria: Platzer, Cisar, Sesta, Wagner, Smistik (c), Urbanek, Zischek, Bican, Sindelar, Horvath, Viertl
Ungheria: A.Szabó, Vagó, Sternberg (c), Pálotas, Szücs, Szalay, Markos, Avar, Sarosi, Toldi, Kemenyi
Arbitro: Mattea (Italia)

31.05.34 Firenze, Stadio Giovanni Berta
ITALIA – SPAGNA 1-1 d.t.s.
Reti: 0:1 Regueiro 30, 1:1 Ferrari 44
Italia: Combi (c), Monzeglio, Allemandi, Pizziolo, Monti, Castellazzi, Guaita, Meazza, Schiavio, Ferrari, Orsi
Spagna: Zamora (c), Ciriaco, Quincoces, Cillauren, Muguerza, Lafuente, Iraragorri, Lángara, Fede, Regueiro, Gorostiza
Arbitro: Baert (Belgio)

01.06.34 Firenze, Stadio Giovanni Berta
ITALIA – SPAGNA 1-0 (ripetizione)
Reti: 1:0 Meazza 11
Italia: Combi (c), Monzeglio, Allemandi, Ferraris, Monti, Bertolini, Guaita, Meazza, Borel, De Maria, Orsi
Spagna: Nogues, Zabalo, Quincoces (c), Cillauren, Muguerza, Lecue, Ventolrá, Regueiro, Campanal, Chacho, Bosch
Arbitro: Mercet (Svizzera)

31.05.34 (16.30) Torino, Stadio Mussolini
CECOSLOVACCHIA – SVIZZERA 3-2
Reti: 0:1 Kielholz 18, 1:1 Svoboda 24, 2:1 Sobotka 49, 2:2 Jäggi 78, 3:2 Nejedly 82
Cecolsovacchia: Planicka (c), Zenisek, Ctyroky, Kostálek, Cambal, Krcil, Junek, Svoboda, Sobotka, Nejedly, Puc
Svizzera: Séchehaye, Minelli (c), Weiler, Guinchard, Jaccard, Hufschmid, von Känel, Jäggi, Kielholz, Abegglen III, Jaeck
Arbitro: Beranek (Austria)

SEMIFINALI

03.06.34 (16.30) Milano, Stadio San Siro
ITALIA – AUSTRIA 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Guaita 19
Italia: Combi (c), Monzeglio, Allemandi, Ferraris, Monti, Bertolini, Guaita, Meazza, Schiavio, Ferrari, Orsi
Austria: Platzer, Cisar, Sesta, Wagner, Smistik (c), Urbanek, Zischek, Bican, Sindelar, Schall, Viertl
Arbitro: Eklind (Svezia)

03.06.34 (16.30) Roma, Stadio del PNF
CECOSLOVACCHIA – GERMANIA 3-1
Reti: 1:0 Nejedly 21 1:1 Noack 50, 2:1 Nejedly 60, 3:1 Nejedly 81
Cecoslovacchia: Planicka (c), Burgr, Ctyroky, Kostálek, Cambal, Krcil, Junek, Svoboda, Sobotka, Nejedly, Puc
Germania: Kress, Busch, Haringer, Zielinski, Sczepan (c), Bender, Lehner,Siffling, Conen, Noack, Kobierski
Arbitro: Barlassina (Italia)

FINALE PER IL TERZO POSTO

07.06.34 (17.30) Napoli, Stadio Ascarelli
GERMANIA – AUSTRIA 3-2
Reti: 1:0 Lehner 4, 2:0 Conen 29, 2:1 Horvath 30, 3:1 Lehner 42, 3:2 Sesta 55
Germania: Jakob, Busch, Janes, Zielinski, Sczepan (c), Münzenberg, Bender, Lehner, Siffling, Conen, Heidemann
Austria: Platzer, Cisar, Sesta, Wagner, Smistik (c), Urbanek, Zischek, Bican, Braun, Horvath, Viertl
Arbitro: Carraro (Italia)

FINALE PER IL PRIMO POSTO

10.06.34 (17.00) Roma, Stadio del PNF
ITALIA – CECOSLOVACCHIA 2-1 d.t.s.
Reti: 0:1 Puc 71, 1:1 Orsi 81, 2:1 Schiavio 95
Italia: Combi (c), Monzeglio, Allemandi, Ferraris, Monti, Bertolini, Guaita, Meazza, Schiavio, Ferrari, Orsi
Cecoslovacchia: Plánicka (c), Zenisek, Ctyroky, Kostálek, Cambal, Krcil, Junek, Svoboda, Sobotka, Nejedly, Puc
Arbitro: Eklind (Svezia)

ita1934-mondiali-finale-wp