Mondiali 1962: BRASILE

Tutti i Risultati

GRUPPO 1
30.05.62 (15.00) Arica, Estadio Carlos Dittborn
Uruguay-Colombia 2-1
Reti: 0:1 Zuluaga rig. (19), 1:1 Cubilla (57), 2:1 Sasia (74)
Uruguay: Sosa, Troche (c), E. Alvarez, El. Alvarez, Mendez, Goncalves, Cubilla, Rocha, Langon, Sasia, Perez
Colombia: Sanchez, Zuluaga (c), J. Gonzalez, Lopez, Echeverri, Silva, Coll, Aceros, Klinger, Gamboa, Arias
Arbitro: Dorogi (Ungheria)
31.05.62 (15.00) Arica, Estadio Carlos Dittborn
URSS-Jugoslavia 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Ivanov (52), 2:0 Ponedelnik (84)
URSS: Yashin, Dubinski, Ostrovski, Voronin, Maslenkin, Netto (c), Metreveli, Ivanov, Ponedelnik, Kanevski, Meschki
Jugoslavia: Soskic, Durkovic, Jusufi, Markovic, Popovic, Matus, Mujic (c), Sekularac, Jerkovic, Galic, Skoblar
Arbitro: Dusch (Germania Ovest)
02.06.62 (15.00) Arica, Estadio Carlos Dittborn
Jugoslavia-Uruguay 3-1
Reti: 0:1 Cabrera (19), 1:1 Skoblar rig. (26), 2:1 Galic (30), 3:1 Jerkovic (49)
Jugoslavia: Soskic, Durkovic, Jusufi, Radakovic, Markovic, Popovic, Melic, Sekularac, Jerkovic, Galic (c), Skoblar
Uruguay: Sosa, Troche (c), E. Alvarez, El. Alvarez, Mendez, Gonsalves, Bergara, Rocha, Cabrera, Sasia, Perez
Arbitro: Galba (Cecoslovacchia)
03.06.62 (18.00) Arica, Estadio Carlos Dittborn
URSS-Colombia 4-4
Reti: 1:0 Ivanov (8), 2:0 Chislenko (10), 3:0 Ivanov (12), 3:1 Aceros (21), 4:1 Ponedelnik (57), 4:2 Coll (63), 4:3 Rada (72), 4:4 Klinger (77)
URSS: Yashin, Tchokelli, Ostrovski, Voronin, Maslenkin, Netto (c), Chislenko, Ivanov, Ponedelnik, Kanevski, Meschki
Colombia: Sanchez, Alzate, J. Gonzalez, Lopez, Echeverri, Serrano, Coll (c), Aceros, Klinger, Rada, H.Gonzalez
Arbitro: Etzel Filho (Brasile)
06.06.62 (15.00) Arica, Estadio Carlos Dittborn
URSS-Uruguay 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Mamikin (38), 1:1 Sasia (54), 2:1 Ivanov (89)
URSS: Yashin, Tchokelli, Ostrovski, Voronin, Maslenkin, Netto (c), Khussainov, Ivanov, Ponedelnik, Chislenko, Mamikin
Uruguay: Sosa, Troche (c), E. Alvarez, El. Alvarez, Mendez, Gonsalves, Cortes, Cubilla, Cabrera, Sasia, Perez
Arbitro: Jonni (Italia)
07.06.62 (15.00) Arica, Estadio Carlos Dittborn
Jugoslavia-Colombia 5-0
Reti: 1:0 Galic (21), 2:0 Jerkovic (25), 3:0 Galic (62), 4:0 Melic (82), 5:0 Jerkovic (88)
Jugoslavia: Soskic, Durkovic, Jusufi, Radakovic, Markovic, Popovic, Melic, Sekularac, Jerkovic, Galic (c), Ankovic
Colombia: Sanchez, Alzate, J. Gonzalez, Lopez, Echeverri, Serrano, Coll (c), Aceros, Klinger, Rada, H. Gonzalez
Arbitro: Robles (Cile)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  URSS 5
2.  Jugoslavia 4
3.  Uruguay 2
4.  Colombia 1
GRUPPO 2
30.05.62 (15.00) Santiago, Estadio Nacional
Cile-Svizzera 3-1
Reti: 0:1 Wuthrich (7), 1:1 L. Sanchez (44), 2:1 Ramirez (52), 3:1 L. Sanchez (55)
Cile: Escuti, Eyzaguirre, R. Sanchez, Contreras, Navarro (c), Toro, Rojas, Ramirez, Landa, Fouilloux, L. Sanchez
Svizzera: Elsener, Morf, Schneiter, Tacchella, Grobety, Weber, Allemann, Pottier, Eschmann, Wuthrich, Antenen (c)
Arbitro: Aston (Inghilterra)
31.05.62 (15.00) Santiago, Estadio Nacional
Italia-Germania Ovest 0-0
Reti: –
Italia: Buffon (c), Losi, Robotti, Salvadore, Maldini, Radice, Ferrini, Rivera, Altafini, Sivori, Menichelli
Germania Ovest: Fahrian, Nowak, Schnellinger, Schulz, Erhardt, Szymaniak, Sturm, Haller, Seeler, Brulls, Schafer (c)
Arbitro: Davidson (Scozia)
02.06.62 (15.00) Santiago, Estadio Nacional
Cile-Italia 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Ramirez (73), 2:0 Toro (88)
Cile: Escuti, Eyzaguirre, R. Sanchez, Contreras, Navarro (c), Toro, Rojas, Ramirez, Landa, Fouilloux, L. Sanchez
Italia: Mattrel, David, Robotti, Salvadore, Janich, Tumburus, Ferrini, Maschio, Altafini, Mora (c), Menichelli
Arbitro: Aston (Inghilterra)
03.06.62 (15.00) Santiago, Estadio Nacional
Germania Ovest-Svizzera 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Brulls (45), 2:0 Seeler (60), 2:1 Schneiter (74)
Germania Ovest: Fahrian, Nowak, Schnellinger, Schulz, Erhardt, Szymaniak, Koslowski, Haller, Seeler, Brulls, Schafer
Svizzera: Elsener, Schneiter, Tacchella, Grobety, Weber, Allemann, Vonlanthen, Durr, Eschmann, Wuthrich, Antenen
Arbitro: Horn (Olanda)
06.06.62 (15.00) Santiago, Estadio Nacional
Germania Ovest-Cile 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Szymaniak rig. (21), 2:0 Seeler (80)
Germania Ovest: Fahrian, Nowak, Schnellinger, Schulz, Erhardt, Szymaniak, Giesemann, Kraus, Seeler, Brulls, Schafer (c)
Cile: Escuti, Eyzaguirre, R. Sanchez, Contreras, Navarro (c), Tobar, Rojas, Ramirez, Landa, Moreno, L. Sanchez
Arbitro: Davidson (Scozia)
07.06.62 (15.00) Santiago, Estadio Nacional
Italia-Svizzera 3-0
Reti: 1:0 Mora (2), 2:0 Bulgarelli (65), 3:0 Bulgarelli (67)
Italia: Buffon (c), Losi, Robotti, Salvadore, Maldini, Radice, Mora, Bulgarelli, Sormani, Sivori, Pascutti
Svizzera: Elsener, Schneiter, Tacchella, Grobety, Meier, Weber, Allemann, Vonlanthen, Durr, Wuthrich, Antenen (c)
Arbitro: Rumenchev (Bulgaria)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  Germania Ovest 5
2.  Cile 4
3.  Italia 3
4.  Svizzera 0
GRUPPO 3
30.05.62 (15.00) Vina del Mar, Estadio Sausalito
Brasile-Messico 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Zagalo (56), 2:0 Pele (73)
Brasile: Gilmar, D. Santos, Mauro (c), Zozimo, N. Santos, Zito, Garrincha, Didi, Vava, Pele, Zagalo
Messico: Carbajal (c), Del Muro, Cardenas, Sepulveda, Villegas, Reyes, Najera, Del’Aguila, H. Hernandez, Jasso, Diaz
Arbitro: Dienst (Svizzera)
31.05.62 (15.00) Vina del Mar, Estadio Sausalito
Cecoslovacchia-Spagna 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Stibranyi (60)
Cecoslovacchia: Schrojf, Lala, Novak (c), Pluskal, Popluhar, Masopust, Stibranyi, Scherer, Kvasnak, Adamec, Jelinek
Spagna: Carmelo, Rivilla, Reija, Segarra (c), Santamaria, Garay, Del Sol, Martinez, Puskas, Suarez, Gento
Arbitro: Steiner (Austria)
02.06.62 (15.00) Vina del Mar, Estadio Sausalito
Brasile-Cecoslovacchia 0-0
Reti: –
Brasile: Gilmar, D. Santos, Mauro (c), Zozimo, N. Santos, Zito, Garrincha, Didi, Vava, Pele, Zagalo
Cecoslovacchia: Schrojf, Lala, Novak (c), Pluskal, Popluhar, Masopust, Stibranyi, Scherer, Kvasnak, Adamec, Jelinek
Arbitro: Schwinte (Francia)
03.06.62 (15.00) Vina del Mar, Estadio Sausalito
Spagna-Messico 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Peiro (89)
Spagna: Carmelo, Rodri, Gracia, Verges, Santamaria, Pachin, Del Sol, Peiro, Puskas, Suarez, Gento (c)
Messico: Carbajal, del Muro, Cardenas, Sepulveda, Jauregui, Reyes, Najera, Del’Aguila, H. Hernandez, Jasso, Diaz
Arbitro: Tesanic (Jugoslavia)
06.06.62 (15.00) Vina del Mar, Estadio Sausalito
Brasile-Spagna 2-1
Reti: 0:1 Adelardo (35), 1:1 Amarildo (72), 2:1 Amarildo (86)
Brasile: Gilmar, D. Santos, Mauro (c), Zozimo, N. Santos, Zito, Garrincha, Didi, Vava, Amarildo, Zagalo
Spagna: Araguistain, Rodri, Gracia, Verges, Echevarria, Pachin, Collar (c), Peiro, Puskas, Adelardo, Gento
Arbitro: Bustamante (Cile)
07.06.62 Vina del Mar, Estadio Sausalito
Messico-Cecoslovacchia 3-1
Reti: 0:1 Masek (1), 1:1 Diaz (13), 2:1 Del’Aguila (29), 3:1 H. Hernandez rig. (90)
Messico: Carbajal, Del Muro, Cardenas, Sepulveda, Jauregui, Reyes, Najera, Del’Aguila, H. Hernandez, A. Hernandez, Diaz
Cecoslovacchia: Schrojf, Lala, Novak (c), Pluskal, Popluhar, Masopust, Stibranyi, Scherer, Kvasnak, Adamec, Masek
Arbitro: Tesanic (Jugoslavia)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  Brasile 5
2.  Cecoslovacchia 3
3.  Messico 2
4.  Spagna 2
GRUPPO 4
30.05.62 (15.00) Rancagua, Estadio Braden
Argentina-Bulgaria 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Facundo (4)
Argentina: Roma, Navarro (c), Paez, Sainz, Marzolini, Sacchi, Rossi, Facundo, Pagani, Sanfilippo, Belen
Bulgaria: Naidenov, Rakarov (c), Kitov, A. Kostov, Dimitrov, Kovatchev, Diev, Velitchkov, Iliev, Yakimov, Kolev
Arbitro: Gardeazabal (Spagna)
31.06.62 (15.00) Rancagua, Estadio Braden
Ungheria-Inghilterra 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Tichy (17), 1:1 Flowers rig. (60), 2:1 Albert (71)
Ungheria: Grosics (c), Matrai, Sarosi, Solymosi, Meszoly, Sipos, Sandor, Rakosi, Albert, Tichy, Fenyvesi
Inghilterra: Springett, Armfield, Wilson, Moore, Norman, Flowers, Douglas, Greaves, Hitchens, Haynes (c), B. Charlton
Arbitro: Horn (Olanda)
02.06.62 (15.00) Rancagua, Estadio Braden
Inghilterra-Argentina 3-1
Reti: 1:0 Flowers rig. (18), 2:0 B. Charlton (42). 3:0 Greaves (67), 3:1 Sanfilipo (81)
Inghilterra: Springett, Armfield, Wilson, Moore, Norman, Flowers, Douglas, Greaves, Peacock, Haynes (c), B. Charlton
Argentina: Roma, Navarro, Paez, Cap (c), Marzolini, Sacchi, Rattin, Oleniak, Sosa, Sanfilippo, Belen
Arbitro: Latichev (URSS)
03.06.62 Rancagua, Estadio Braden
Ungheria-Bulgaria 6-1
Reti: 1:0 Albert 1 (50 sec), 2:0 Albert (6), 3:0 Tichy (8), 4:0 Selymosi (12), 5:0 Albert (54), 5:1 Asparoukhov (64)
6:1 Tichy 70
Ungheria: Ilku, Matrai, Sarosi (c), Solymosi, Meszoly, Sipos, Sandor, Gorocs, Albert, Tichy, Fenyvesi
Bulgaria: Naidenov, Rakarov (c), Kitov, A. Kostov, Dimitrov, Kovatchev, Sokolov, Velitchkov, Asparoukhov, Dermendzhiev, Kolev
Arbitro: Gardeazabal (Spagna)
06.06.62 Rancagua, Estadio Braden
Argentina-Ungheria 0-0
Reti: –
Argentina: Dominguez, Sainz, Delgado, Cap, Marzolini, Sacchi, Pando (c), Oleniak, Facundo, Pagani, Gonzalez
Ungheria: Grosics (c), Matrai, Sarosi, Solymosi, Meszoly, Sipos, Kuharszki, Gorocs, Monostroi, Tichy, Rakosi
Arbitro: Yamasaki (Perù)
07.06.62 Rancagua, Estadio Braden
Bulgaria-Inghilterra 0-0
Reti: –
Bulgaria: Naidenov, Pentchev, Zechev, A. Kostov, D. Kostov, Dimitrov, Kovatchev (c), Sokolov, Velitchkov, Dermendzhiev, Kolev
Inghilterra: Springett, Armfield, Wilson, Moore, Norman, Flowers, Douglas, Greaves, Peacock, Haynes (c), B.Charlton
Arbitro: Blavier (Belgio)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  Ungheria 5
2.  Inghilterra 3
3.  Argentina 3
4.  Bulgaria 1
QUARTI DI FINALE
10.06.62 (14.30) Arica, Estadio Carlos Dittborn
Cile-URSS 1-0
Reti: 1:0 L. Sanchez (11), 1:1 Chislenko (26), 2:1 Rojas (27)
Cile: Escuti, Eyzaguirre, Contreras, R. Sanchez, Navarro, Toro (c), Rojas, Ramirez, Landa, Tobar, L. Sanchez
URSS: Yashin, Tchokelli, Ostrovski, Voronin, Maslenkin, Netto (c), Chislenko, Ivanov, Ponedelnik, Mamikin, Meschki
Arbitro: Horn (Olanda)
10.06.62 (14.30) Santiago, Estadio Nacional
Jugoslavia-Germania Ovest 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Radakovic (87)
Jugoslavia: Soskic, Durkovic, Jusufi, Radakovic, Markovic, Popovic, Kovacevic, Sekularac, Jerkovic, Galic (c), Skoblar
Germania Ovest: Fahrian, Nowak, Schnellinger, Schulz, Erhardt, Giesemann, Brulls, Haller, Seeler, Szymaniak, Schafer (c)
Arbitro: Yamasaki (Perù)
14.06.62 (14.30) Vina del Mar, Estadio Sausalito
Brasile-Inghilterra 3-1
Reti: 1:0 Garrincha (30), 1:1 Hitchens (38), 2:1 Vava (53), 3:1 Garrincha (59)
Brasile: Gilmar, D. Santos, Mauro (c), Zozimo, N. Santos, Zito, Garrincha, Didi, Vava, Amarildo, Zagalo
Inghilterra: Springett, Armfield, Wilson, Moore, Norman, Flowers, Douglas, Greaves, Hitchens, Haynes (c), B. Charlton
Arbitro: Schwinte (Francia)
14.06.62 (14.30) Rancagua, Estadio Braden
Cecoslovacchia-Ungheria 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Scherer (14)
Cecoslovacchia: Schrojf, Lala, Novak (c), Pluskal, Popluhar, Masopust, Pospichal, Scherer, Kvasnak, Kadraba, Jelinek
Ungheria: Grosics (c), Matrai, Sarosi, Solymosi, Meszoly, Sipos, Sandor, Rakosi, Albert, Tichy, Fenyvesi
Arbitro: Latischev (URSS)
SEMIFINALI
13.06.62 (14.30) Santiago, Estadio Nacional
Brasile-Cile 4-2
Reti: 1:0 Garrincha (9), 2:0 Garrincha (31), 2:1 Toro (41), 3:1 Vava (48), 3:2 L. Sanchez rig. (62), 4:2 Vava (78)
Brasile: Gilmar, D. Santos, Mauro (c), Zozimo, N. Santos, Zito, Garrincha, Didi, Vava, Amarildo, Zagalo
Cile: Escuti, Eyzaguirre, Contreras, R. Sanchez, Rodriguez, Toro (c), Rojas, Ramirez, Landa, Tobar, L. Sanchez
Arbitro: Yamasaki (Perù)
13.06.62 (14.30) Vina del Mar, Estadio Sausalito
Cecoslovacchia-Jugoslavia 3-1
Reti: 1:0 Kadraba (49), 1:1 Jerkovic (69), 2:1 Scherer (80), 3:1 Scherer rig. (87)
Cecoslovacchia: Schrojf, Lala, Novak (c), Pluskal, Popluhar, Masopust, Pospichal, Scherer, Kvasnak, Kadraba, Jelinek
Jugoslavia: Soskic, Durkovic, Jusufi, Radakovic, Markovic, Popovic, Sijakovic, Sekularac, Jerkovic, Galic (c), Skoblar
Arbitro: Dienst (Svizzera)
FINALE PER IL TERZO POSTO
16.06.82 (14.30) Santiago, Estadio Nacional
Cile-Jugoslavia 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Rojas (90)
Cile : Godoy, Eyzaguirre, Cruz, R. Sanchez, Rodriguez, Toro (c), Rojas, Ramirez, Campos, Tobar, L. Sanchez
Jugoslavia: Soskic, Durkovic, Svinjarevic, Radakovic, Markovic, Popovic, Kovacevic, Sekularac, Jerkovic, Galic (c), Skoblar
Arbitro: Gardeazabal (Spagna)
FINALE PER IL PRIMO POSTO
17.06.1962 (14.30) Santiago, Estadio Nacional
BRASILE-CECOSLOVACCHIA 3-1
Reti: 0:1 Masopust (15), 1:1 Amarildo (17), 2:1 Zito (69), 3:1 Vava (78)
Brasile: Gilmar, D. Santos, N. Santos, Zito, Mauro (c), Zozimo, Garrincha, Didi, Vava, Amarildo, Zagalo
Cecoslovacchia: Schrojf, Tichy, Novak (c), Masopust, Popluhar, Pluskal, Pospichal, Scherer, Kadraba, Kvasnak, Jelinek
Arbitro: Latichev (URSS)

bra-czech-forme-1962-wp