Mondiali 1966: INGHILTERRA

Tutti i Risultati

GRUPPO 1

11.07.66 (19.30) London, Wembley Stadium
Inghilterra-Uruguay 0-0
Reti: –
Inghilterra: Banks, Cohen, Wilson, Stiles, J. Charlton, Moore (c), Ball, Greaves, B. Charlton, Hunt, Connelly
Uruguay: Mazurkiewicz, Troche (c), Manicera, Ubina, Goncalves, Caetano, Cortes, Viera, Silva, Rocha, Perez
Arbitro: Zsolt (Ungheria)
13.07.66 (19.30) London, Wembley Stadium
Francia-Messico 1-1
Reti: 0:1 Borja (40), 1:1 Hausser (62)
Francia: Aubour, Djorkaeff, Budzinski, Artelesa (c), de Michele, Bosquier, Herbin, Bonnel, Combin, Gondet, Hausser
Messico: Calderon, Chaires, Pena (c), Nunes, Hernandez, Diaz, Mercado, Reyes, Borja, Fragoso, Padilla
Arbitro: Ashkenazi (Israele)
15.07.66 (19.30) London, White City
Uruguay-Francia 2-1
Reti: 0:1 de Bourgoing (15), 1:1 Rocha (27), 2:1 Cortes (32)
Uruguay: Mazurkiewicz, Troche (c), Manicera, Ubina, Goncalvez, Caetano, Cortes, Viera, Sacia, Rocha, Perez
Francia: Aubour, Djorkaeff, Budzinski, Artelesa (c), de Bourgoing, Bosquier, Simon, Bonnel, Herbet, Gondet, Hausser
Arbitro: Galba (Cecoslovacchia)
16.07.66 (15.00) London, Wembley Stadium
Inghilterra-Messico 2-0
Reti: 1:0 B.Charlton (38), 2:0 Hunt (75)
Inghilterra: Banks, Cohen, Wilson, Stiles, J. Charlton, Moore (c), Paine, Greaves, B. Charlton, Hunt, Peters
Messico: Calderon, Chaires, Pena (c), del Muro, Nunes, Hernandez, Diaz, Jauregui, Reyes, Borja, Padilla
Arbitro: Lo Bello (Italia)
19.07.66 (16.30) London, Wembley Stadium
Uruguay-Messico 0-0
Reti: –
Uruguay: Mazurkiewicz, Troche (c), Manicera, Ubina, Goncalvez, Caetano, Cortes, Viera, Sacia, Rocha, Perez
Messico: Carbajal, Chaires, Pena (c), Mercado, Nunes, Hernandez, Diaz, Cisneros, Reyes, Borja, Padilla
Arbitro: Loow (Svezia)
20.07.66 (19.30) London, Wembley Stadium
Inghilterra-Francia 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Hunt (39), 2:0 Hunt (76)
Inghilterra: Banks, Cohen, Wilson, Stiles, J. Charlton, Moore (c), Callaghan, Greaves, B. Charlton, Hunt, Peters
Messico: Aubour, Djorkaeff, Budzinski, Artelesa (c), Herbin, Bosquier, Simon, Bonnel, Herbet, Gondet, Hausser
Arbitro: Yamasaki (Perù)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  Inghilterra 5
2.  Uruguay 4
3.  Messico 2
4.  Francia 1

GRUPPO 2

12.07.66 (19.30) Sheffield, Hillsborough
Germania Ovest-Svizzera 5-0
Reti: 1:0 Held (16), 2:0 Haller (20), 3:0 Beckenbauer (40), 4:0 Beckenbauer (52), 5:0 Haller (78)
Germania Ovest: Tilkowski, Hottges, Schulz, Weber, Schnellinger, Beckenbauer, Haller, Brulls, Seeler (c), Overath, Held
Svizzera: Elsener, Grobety, Schneiter (c), Tacchella, Fuhrer, Beni, Durr, Odermatt, Kunzli, Hosp, Schindelholz
Arbitro: Phillips (Scozia)
13.07.66 (19.30) Birmingham, Villa Park
Argentina-Spagna 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Artime (65), 1:1 Pirri (72), 2:1 Artime (79)
Argentina: Roma, Perfumo, Marzolini, Ferreiro, Rattin (c), Albrecht, Solari, Gonzalez, Artime, Onega, Mes
Spagna: Iribar, Sanchis, Eladio, Pirri, Gallego, Zoco, Ufarte, Del Sol, Peiro, Suarez, Gento (c)
Arbitro: Rumanchev (Bulgaria)
15.07.66 (19.30) Sheffield, Hillsborough
Spagna-Svizzera 2-1
Reti: 0:1 Quentin (29), 1:1 Sanchis (58), 2:1 Amancio (75)
Spagna: Iribar, Sanchis, Reija, Pirri, Gallego, Zoco, Amancio, del Sol, Peiro, Suarez, Gento (c)
Svizzera: Elsener, Brodmann (c), Leimgruber, Armbruster, Fuhrer, Bani, Stierli, Gottardi, Kuhn, Hosp, Quentin
Arbitro: Bachramov (URSS)
16.07.66 (15.00) Birmingham, Villa Park
Argentina-Germania Ovest 0-0
Reti: –
Argentina: Roma, Perfumo, Marzolini, Ferreiro, Rattin (c), Albrecht, Solari, Gonzalez, Artime, Onega, Mas
Germania Ovest: Tilkowski, Hottges, Schulz, Weber, Schnellinger, Beckenbauer, Haller, Overath, Seeler (c), Held, Brulls
Arbitro: Zecevic (Jugoslavia)
19.07.66 (19.30) Sheffield, Hillsborough
Argentina-Svizzera 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Artime (52), 2:0 Onega (81)
Argentina: Roma, Perfumo, Marzolini, Ferreiro, Rattin (c), Calics, Solari, Gonzalez, Artime, Onega, Mas
Svizzera: Eichmann, Brodmann (c), Kunzli, Armbruster, Fuhrer, Bani, Stierli, Gottardi, Kuhn, Hosp, Quentin
Arbitro: Campos (Portogallo)
20.07.66 (19.30) Birmingham, Villa Park
Germania Ovest-Spagna 2-1
Reti: 0:1 Fuste (24), 1:1 Emmerich (39), 2:1 Seeler (63)
Germania Ovest: Tilkowski, Hottges, Schulz, Weber, Schnellinger, Beckenbauer, Emmerich, Kramer, Seeler (c), Overath, Held
Spagna: Iribar, Sanchis, Reija, Glaria, Gallego, Zoco (c), Amancio, Adelardo, Marcelino, Fuste, Lapetra
Arbitro: Marques (Brasile)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  Germania Ovest 5
2.  Argentina 5
3.  Spagna 2
4.  Svizzera 0

GRUPPO 3

12.07.66 Liverpool, Goodison Park
Brasile-Bulgaria 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Pele (14), 2:0 Garrincha (63)
Brasile: Gilmar, D.Santos, Bellini (c), Altair, Henrique, Denilson, Lima, Garrincha, Pele, Alcindo, Jairzinho
Bulgaria: Naidenov, Shalamanov, Vutzov, Gaganelov (c), Penev, Kitov, Zhechev, Yakimov, Dermendyev, Asparoukhov, Kolev
Arbitro: Tschenscher (Germania Ovest)
13.07.66 (19.30) Birmingham, Villa Park
Portogallo-Ungheria 3-1
Reti: 1:0 Augusto (2), 1:1 Bene (59), 2:1 Augusto (65), 3:1 Torres (89)
Portogallo: Carvalho, Morais, Baptista, Vicente, Hilario, Graca, Coluna (c), Augusto, Eusebio, Torres, Simoes
Ungheria: Szentmihalyi, Matrai, Kaposzta, Sovari, Meszoly, Sipos (c), Bene, Nagy, Albert, Farkas, Rakosi
Arbitro: Callaghan (Galles)
16.07.66 (15.00) Manchester, Old Trafford
Portogallo-Bulgaria 3-0
Reti: 1:0 Vutzov aut. (17), 2:0 Eusebio (38), 3:0 Torres (81)
Portogallo: J.Pereira, Festa, Germano, Vicente, Hilario, Graca, Coluna (c), Augusto, Eusebio, Torres, Simoes
Bulgaria: Naidenov, Shalamanov, Vutzov, Gaganelov (c), Penev, Zhekov, Zhechev, Yakimov, Dermendyev, Asparoukhov, Kostov
Arbitro: Codesal (Uruguay)
15.07.66 (19.30) Liverpool, Goodison Park
Ungheria-Brasile 3-1
Reti: 1:0 Bene (2), 1:1 Tostao (14), 2:1 Farkas (64), 3:1 Meszoly rig.(72)
Ungheria: Gelei, Matrai, Kaposzta, Szepesi, Meszoly, Sipos (c), Bene, Mathesz, Albert, Farkas, Rakosi
Brasile: Gilmar, D. Santos, Bellini (c), Altair, Paulo Henrique, Gerson, Lima, Garrincha, Tostao, Alcindo, Jairzinho
Arbitro: Dagnall (Inghilterra)
19.07.66 (19.30) Liverpool, Goodison Park
Portogallo-Brasile 3-1
Reti: 1:0 Simoes (15), 2:0 Eusebio (27), 2:1 Rildo (70), 3:1 Eusebio (85)
Portogallo: J. Pereira, Morais, Baptista, Vicente, Hilario, Graca, Coluna (c), Augusto, Eusebio, Torres, Simoes
Brasile: Manga, Fidelis, Brito, Orlando (c), Rildo, Denilson, Lima, Jairzinho, Silva, Pele, Parana
Arbitro: McCabe (Inghilterra)
20.07.66 (19.30) Manchester, Old Trafford
Ungheria-Bulgaria 3-1
Reti: 0:1 Asparoukhov (14), 1:1 Davidov aut. (42), 2:1 Meszoly (45), 3:1 Bene (54)
Ungheria: Gelei, Matrai, Kaposzta, Szepesi, Meszoly, Sipos (c), Bene, Mathesz, Albert, Farkas, Rakosi
Bulgaria: Simeonov, Largov, Vutzov, Gaganelov (c), Penev, Davidov, Zhechev, Yakimov, Kotkov, Asparoukhov, Kolev
Arbitro: Goicoechea (Argentina)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  Portogallo 6
2.  Ungheria 4
3.  Brasile 2
4.  Bulgaria 0

GRUPPO 4

12.07.66 (19.30) Middlesbrough, Ayresome Park
URSS-Corea del Nord 3-0
Reti: 1:0 Malafeev (31), 2:0 Banichevski (33), 3:0 Malafeev (88)
URSS: Kavasashvili, Ponomarev, Shesterniev (c), Khurtsilava, Ostrovski, Sabo, Sichinava, Chislenko, Malafeev, Banichevski, Khusainov
Coreal del Nord: Lee Chan-Myung, Pak Li-Sup, Shim Yung-Kyoo, Lim Zoong-Sun, Kang Bong-Chil, Pak Seung-Zin (c), Im Seung-Hwi, Han Bong-Zin, Pak Doo-Ik, Kang Byong-Woon, Kim Young-Il
Arbitro: Gardeazabal (Spagna)
13.07.66 (19.30) Sunderland, Roker Park
Italia-Cile 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Mazzola (9), 2:0 Barison (86)
Italia: Albertosi, Burgnich, Facchetti, Rosato, Salvadore (c), Lodetti, Perani, Bulgarelli, Mazzola, Rivera, Barison
Cile: Olivares, Eyzaguirre, Cruz, Figueroa, Villanueva (c), Prieto, Marcos, Araya, Tobar, Fouilloux, L. Sanchez
Arbitro: Dienst (Svizzera)
15.07.66 (19.30) Middlesbrough, Ayresome Park
Cile-Corea del Nord 1-1
Reti: 1:0 Marcos rig. (26), 1:1 Park Seung-Zin (88)
Cile: Olivares, Valentini, Cruz, Figueroa, Villanueva (c), Prieto, Marcos, Araya, Landa, Fouilloux, L. Sanchez
Corea del Nord: Lee Chan-Myung, Pak Li-Sup, Lee Dong-Woom, Lim Zoong-Sun, Oh Yoon-Kyung, Shin Young-Kyo,
Pak Seung-Zin (c), Im Seung-Hwi, Han Bong-Zin, Pak Doo-Ik, Kim Seung-Il
Arbitro: Kandil (Egitto)
16.07.66 (15.00) Sunderland, Roker Park
URSS-Italia 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Chislenko (57)
URSS: Yashin, Ponomarev, Shesterniev (c), Khurtsilava, Voronin, Sabo, Danilov, Chislenko, Malafeev, Banichevski, Khusainov
Italia: Albertosi, Burgnich, Facchetti, Rosato, Salvadore (c), Lodetti, Leoncini, Bulgarelli, Mazzola, Meroni, Pascutti
Arbitro: Kreitlein (Germania Ovest)
19.07.66 (19.30) Middlesbrough, Ayresome Park
Corea del Nord-Italia 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Pak Doo-ik (41)
Corea del Nord: Lee Chan-Myung, Ha Yung-Won, Shin Yung-Kyoo, Lee Dong-Woon, Oh Yoon-Kyung, Pak Seung-Zin (c), Im Seung-Hwi, Han Bong-Zin, Pak Doo-Ik, Kim Bong-Hwan, Yang Seung-Kook
Italia: Albertosi, Landini, Facchetti, Guarneri, Janich, Fogli, Perani, Bulgarelli (c), Mazzola, Rivera, Barison
Arbitro: Schwinte (Francia)
20.07.66 (19.30) Sunderland, Roker Park
URSS-Cile 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Porkuyan (28), 1:1 Marcos (32), 2:1 Porkuyan (85)
URSS: Kavasashvili, Getmanov, Shesterniev, Afonin, Voronin, Markarov, Ostrovski, Korneyev, Metreveli, Serebrianikov, Porkuyan
Cile: Olivares, Valentini, Cruz, Figueroa, Villanueva, Prieto, Marcos, Araya, Landa, Yavar, L. Sanchez
Arbitro: Adair (Irlanda del Nord)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  URSS 6
2.  Corea del Nord 3
3.  Italia 2
4.  Cile 1

QUARTI DI FINALE

23.07.66 (19.30) London, Wembley Stadium
Inghilterra-Argentina 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Hurst (79)
Inghilterra: Banks, Cohen, Wilson, Stiles, J. Charlton, Moore (c), Ball, Hurst, B. Charlton, Hunt, Peters
Argentina: Roma, Ferreiro, Marzolini, Rattin (c), Perfumo, Albrecht, Onega, Solari, Artime, Gonzalez, Mas
Arbitro: Kreitlein (Germania Ovest)
23.07.66 (15.00) Sheffield, Hillsborough
Germania Ovest-Uruguay 4-0
Reti: 1:0 Haller (10), 2:0 Beckenbauer (70), 3:0 Seeler (75), 4:0 Haller (84)
Germania Ovest: Tilkowski, Hottges, Weber, Schulz, Schnellinger, Beckenbauer, Haller, Overath, Seeler, Held, Emmerich
Uruguay: Mazurkiewicz, Troche (c), Ubina, Goncalvez, Manicera, Caetano, Salva, Rocha, Silva, Cortes, Perez
Arbitro: Finney (Inghilterra)
23.07.66 (15.00) Liverpool, Goodison Park
Portogallo-Corea del Nord 5-3
Reti: 0:1 Pak Seung-Zin 1 (1), 0:2 Lee Dong-Woon (22), 0:3 Yang Seung-Kook (24), 1:3 Eusebio (27), 2:3 Eusebio rig. (42), 3:3 Eusebio (57), 4:3 Eusebio rig. (59), 5:3 Augusto (79)
Portogallo: J. Pereira, Morais, Baptista, Vicente, Hilario, Graca, Coluna (c), Augusto, Eusebio, Torres, Simoes
Coreal del Nord: Lee Chan-Myung, Lim Zoong-Sun, Lee Dong-Woon, Shin Yung-Kyoo, Ha Yung-Won, Oh Yoon-Kyung, Pak Seung-Zin (c), Im Seung-Hwi, Han Bong-Zin, Pak Doo-Ik, Yang Seung-Kook
Arbitro: Ashkenazi (Israele)
23.07.66 (15.00) Sunderland, Roker Park
URSS-Ungheria 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Chislenko (5), 2:0 Porkuyan (49), 2:1 Bene (58)
URSS: Yashin, Ponomarev, Shesterniev (c), Voronin, Danilov, Sabo, Khusainov, Chislenko, Banichevski, Malafeev, Porkuyan
Ungheria: Gelei, Matrai, Kaposzta, Meszoly (c), Sipos, Szepesi, Nagy, Albert, Rakosi, Bene, Farkas
Arbitro: Gardeazabal (Spagna)

SEMIFINALI

25.07.66 (19.30) Liverpool, Goodison Park
Germania Ovest-URSS 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Haller (44), 2:0 Beckenbauer (68), 2:1 Porkujan (88)
Germania Ovest: Tilkowski, Lutz, Weber, Schulz, Schnellinger, Beckenbauer, Haller, Overath, Seeler (c), Held, Emmerich
URSS: Yashin, Ponomarev, Shesterniev (c), Voronin, Danilov, Sabo, Khusainov, Chislenko, Banichevski, Malafeev, Porkujan
Arbitro: Lo Bello (Italia)
26.07.66 (19.30) London, Wembley Stadium
Inghilterra-Portogallo 2-1
Reti: 1:0 B. Charlton (30), 2:0 B. Charlton (79), 2:1 Eusebio rig. (82)
Inghilterra: Banks, Cohen, Wilson, Stiles, J. Charlton, Moore (c), Ball, B. Charlton, Hurst, Hunt, Peters
Portogallo: J. Pereira, Festa, Baptista, Carlos, Hilario, Graca, Coluna (c), Augusto, Eusebio, Torres, Simoes
Arbitro: Schwinte (Francia)

FINALE PER IL TERZO POSTO

28.07.70 (19.30) London, Wembley Stadium
Portogallo-URSS 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Eusebio rig. (12), 1:1 Malafeev (43), 2:1 Torres (88)
Portogallo : J. Pereira, Festa, Baptista, Carlos, Hilario, Graca, Coluna (c), Augusto, Eusebio, Torres, Simoes
URSS: Yashin (c), Ponomarev, Khurtsilava, Voronin, Danilov, Korneyev, Sichinava, Metreveli, Banichevski, Malafeev, Serebrianikov
Arbitro: Dagnall (Inghilterra)

FINALE PER IL PRIMO POSTO

30.07.66 (15.00) London, July 30, 1966
INGHILTERRA-GERMANIA OVEST 4-2 d.t.s.
Reti: 0:1 Haller (12), 1:1 Hurst (18), 2:1 Peters (78), 2:2 Weber (90), 3:2 Hurst (101), 4:2 Hurst (120)
Inghilterra : Banks, Cohen, J. Charlton, Moore (c), Wilson, Stiles, B. Charlton, Peters, Ball, Hunt, Hurst
Germania Ovest: Tilkowski, Hottges, Schulz, Weber, Schnellinger, Beckenbauer, Overath, Haller, Seeler (c), Held, Emmerich
Arbitro: Dienst (Svizzera)

 

eng-ger-1966-cvNG74n4-wp