Mondiali 1970: BRASILE

Tutti i Risultati

GRUPPO 1
31.05.70 (12.00) Mexico City, Estadio Azteca
Messico-Urss 0-0
Reti: –
Messico: Calderon, Vantolra, Pena (c), Guzman, Perez, Hernandez, Pulido, Velarde (67 Munguia), Valdivia, Fragoso, Lopez
Urss: Kavasashvili, Kaplichni, Lovchev, Logofet, Shesterniev (c), Asatiani, Muntian, Serebrianikov (46 Pusach), Bishovets, Evriuzhikan, Nodija (67 Khmelnitski)
Arbitro: Tschenscher (Germania Ovest)
03.06.70 (16.00) Mexico City, Estadio Azteca
Belgio-El Salvador 3-0
Reti: 1:0 Van Moer (13), 2:0 Van Moer (55), 3:0 Lambert rig. (80)
Belgio: Piot, Heylens, Thissen, Dewalque, Dockx, Semmeling (79 Poleunis), Van Moer, Devrindt, Van Himst (c), Lambert, Puis
El Salvador: Magana, Rivas, Mariona (c), Osorio, Manzano (66 Cortes), Quintanilla, Vasquez, Cabezas, Rodriguez (80 Sermeno) Martinez, Aparicio
Arbitro: Radulescu (Romania)
06.06.70 (16.00) Mexico City, Estadio Azteca
Urss-Belgio 4-1
Reti: 1:0 Bischovets (14), 2:0 Asatiani (57), 3:0 Bischovets (63), 4:0 Khmelnitski (78), 4:1 Lambert (86)
Urss: Kavasashvili, Kaplichni (35 Lovchev), Afonin, Shesterniev (c), Asatiani, Muntian, Dzodzuashvili (73 Kiselev), Bishovets, Evriuzhikan, Khurtisilava, Khmelnitski
Belgio: Piot, Heylens, Thissen, Dewalque, Dockx, Semmeling, Van Moer,
Jeck, Van Himst (c), Lambert, Puis
Arbitro: Scheurer (Svizzera)
07.06.70 (12.00) Mexico City, Estadio Azteca
Messico-El Salvador 4-0
Reti: 1:0 Valdivia (45), 2:0 Valdivia (46), 3:0 Fragoso (58), 4:0 Basaguren (83)
Messico: Calderon, Vantolra, Pena (c), Guzman, Perez, Gonzalez, Borja (46 Lopez Sagado, 76 Basaguren), Munguia, Valdivia, Fragoso, Padilla
El Salvador: Magana, Rivas, Mariona (c), Osorio, Cortes (68 Monge), Quintanilla, Vasquez, Cabezas, Rodriguez, Martinez, Aparicio (59 Mendez)
Arbitro: Kandil (Egitto)
10.06.70 (16.00) Mexico City, Estadio Azteca
Urss-El Salvador 4-0
Reti: 1:0 Bischovets (51), 2:0 Bischovets (74)
Urss: Kavasashvili, Afonin, Shesterniev (c), Serebrianikov, Muntian, Dzodzuashvili, Kiselev (81 Asatiani), Bishovets, Pusatch (46 Evriuzhikin), Khurtisilava, Khmelnitski
El Salvador: Magana, Rivas, Mariona (c), Osorio, Castro, Monge, Portillo, Vasquez, Cabezas (82 Aparicio), Rodriguez (86 Sermeno), Mendez
Arbitro: Hormazabal (Cile)
11.06.70 (16.00) Mexico City, Estadio Azteca
Messico-Belgio 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Pena rig. (14)
Messico: Calderon, Vantolra, Pena (c), Guzman, Perez, Gonzalez, Pulido, Munguia, Valdivia (46 Basaguren), Fragoso, Padilla
Belgio: Piot, Heylens, Thissen, Dewalque, Dockx, Semmeling, Van Moer, Jeck, Van Himst (c), Poleunis (66 Devrindt), Puis
Arbitro: Coerezza (Argentina)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  URSS 5
2.  Messico 5
3.  Belgio 2
4.  El Salvador 0
GRUPPO 2
02.06.70 (16.09) Puebla, Estadio Cuauhtemoc
Uruguay-Israele 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Maneiro (23), 2:0 Mujica (81)
Uruguay: Mazurkiewicz, Ubina, Mujica, Montero-Castillo, Ancheta, Matosas, Cubilla, Esparrago, Maneiro, Rocha (c – 13 Cortes), Losada
Israele: Vissoker, Rosen, Daniel, Talbi (Bar), Schwager, Rosenthal, Shum, Spiegler, Spiegel (c), Faygenbaum, Rom (46 Vollach)
Arbitro: Davidson (Scozia)
03.06.70 (16.00) Toluca, Estadio La Bombonera
Italia-Svezia 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Domenghini (11)
Italia: Albertosi, Burgnich, Facchetti (c), Cera, Niccolai (38 Rosato), Bertini, Domenghini, Mazzola, Boninsegna, De Sisti, Riva
Svezia: Hellstrom, Nordqvist (c), Grip, Svensson, Axelsson, B. Larsson (79 Nicklasson), Grahn, Eriksson (56 Ejderstedt), Kindvall, Cronqvist, Olsson
Arbitro: Taylor (Inghilterra)
06.06.70 (16.00) Puebla, Estadio Cuauhtemoc
Uruguay-Italia 0-0
Reti: –
Uruguay: Mazurkiewicz, Ubina (c), Mujica, Montero-Castillo, Ancheta, Matosas, Cubilla, Esparrago, Maneiro, Cortes, Bareno (71 Zubia)
Italia: Albertosi, Burgnich, Facchetti (c), Cera, Rosato, Bertini, Domenghini (46 Furino), Mazzola, Boninsegna, De Sisti, Riva
Arbitro: Glockner (Germania Est)
07.06.70 (12.00) Toluca, Estadio, La Bombonera
Israele-Svezia 1-1
Reti: 0:1 Turesson (53), 1:1 Spiegler (56)
Israele: Vissoker, Rosen, Primo, Bar, Schwager, Rosenthal, Shum, Spiegler (c), Spiegel, Faygenbaum, Vollach (51 Shuruk)
Svezia: G. Larsson, Selander, Grip, Svensson (c), Axelsson, B. Larsson, Nordahl, Turesson, Kindvall, Persson (78 Palsson), Olsson
Arbitro: Tarekegn (Etiopia)
10.06.70 Puebla, Estadio Cuauhtemoc
Svezia-Uruguay 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Grahn (90)
Svezia: G. Larsson, Selander, Grip, Svensson, Axelsson, B. Larsson, Nordqvist (c), Eriksson, Kindvall (60 Turesson), Persson, Nicklasson (84 Grahn)
Uruguay: Mazurkiewicz, Ubina (c), Mujica, Montero-Castillo, Ancheta, Matosas, Esparrago (62 Fontes), Maneiro, Cortes, Zubia, Losada
Arbitro: Landauer (USA)
11.06.70 (16.00) Toluca, Estadio, La Bomboneras
Italia-Israele 0-0
Reti: –
Italia: Albertosi, Burgnich, Facchetti (c), Cera, Rosato, Bertini, Domenghini (46 Rivera), Mazzola, Boninsegna, De Sisti, Riva
Israele: Vissoker, Rosen, Bello, Primo, Bar, Schwager, Rosenthal, Shum, Spiegler (c), Spiegel, Faygenbaum (46 Rom)
Arbitro: De Moraes (Brasile)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  Italia 4
2.  Uruguay 3
3.  Svezia 3
4.  Israele 2

GRUPPO 3

02.06.70 (16.00) Guadalajara, Estadio Jalisco
Inghilterra-Romania 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Hurst (65)
Inghilterra: Banks, Newton (51 Wright), Cooper, Mullery, Labone, Moore (c), Lee (77 Osgood), Ball, B. Charlton, Hurst, Peters
Romania: Adamache, Satmareanu, Lupescu, Dinu, Mocanu, Dumitru, Nunweiller, Dembrovschi, G. Tataru (74 Neagu), Dumitrache, Lucescu (c)
Arbitro: Loraux (Belgio)
03.06.70 (16.00) Guadalajara, Estadio Jalisco
Brasile-Cecoslovacchia 4-1
Reti: 0:1 Petras (12), 1:1 Rivelino (24), 2:1 Pele (60), 3:1 Jairzinho (64), 4:1 Jairzinho (83)
Brasile: Felix, Carlos Alberto (c), Piazza (88 Fontana), Brito, Everaldo, Clodoaldo, Gerson (74 Paulo Cesar Lima),
Jairzinho, Tostao, Pele, Rivelino
Cecoslovacchia: Viktor, Dobias, Migas, Horvath (c), Hagara, Hrdlicka (46 Kvasnak), Kuna,
F. Vesely (75 B. Vesely), Petras, Adamec, Jokl
Arbitro: Barreto (Uruguay)
06.06.70 (16.00) Guadalajara, Estadio Jalisco
Romania-Cecoslovacchia 2-1
Reti: 0:1 Petras (4), 1:1 Neagu (53), 2:1 Dumitrache rig. (76)
Romania: Adamache, Satmareanu, Lupescu, Dinu, Mocanu, Dumitru (82 Ghergheli), Nunweiller, Dembrovschi, Neagu, Dumitrache, Lucescu (c – 70 G. Tataru)
Cecoslovacchia: Vencel, Dobias, Migas, Horvath (c), Zlocha, Kvasnak, Kuna, B. Vesely, Petras, Jurkanin (46 Adamec), Jokl (67 F. Vesely)
Arbitro: De Leo (Messico)
07.06.70 (12.00) Guadalajara, Estadio Jalisco
Brasile-Inghilterra 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Jairzinho (60)
Brasile: Felix, Carlos Alberto (c), Piazza, Brito, Everaldo, Clodoaldo, Paulo Cesar Lima, Jairzinho, Tostao (68 Roberto), Pele, Rivelino
Inghilterra: Banks, Wright, Cooper, Mullery, Labone, Moore (c), Lee (64 Astle), Ball, B. Charlton (64 Bell), Hurst, Peters
Arbitro: Klein (Israele)
10.06.70 (16.00) Guadalajara, Estadio Jalisco
Brasile-Romania 3-2
Reti: 1:0 Pele (20), 2:0 Jairzinho (22), 2:1 Dumitrache (33), 3:1 Pele (66), 3:2 Dembrovschi (83)
Brasile: Felix, Carlos Alberto (c), Piazza, Brito, Everaldo (56 Marco Antonio), Clodoaldo (74 Edu), Paulo Cesar Lima, Jairzinho, Tostao, Pele, Fontana
Romania: Adamache (28 Raducanu), Satmareanu, Lupescu, Dinu, Mocanu, Dumitru, Nunweiller, Dembrovschi, Neagu, Dumitrache (72 G. Tataru), Lucescu (c)
Arbitro: Marschall (Austria)
11.06.70 Guadalajara, Estadio Jalisco
Inghilterra-Cecoslovacchia 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Clarke rig. (49)
Inghilterra: Banks, Newton, Cooper, Mullery, J. Charlton, Moore (c), Clarke, Ball, B. Charlton (66 Bell), Astle (61 Osgood), Peters
Cecoslovacchia: Viktor (c), Dobias, Migas, Hrivnak, Hagara, Pollak, Kuna, F.Vesely, Petras, Adamec, Jokl (71 Capkovic)
Arbitro: Machin (Francia)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  Brasile 6
2.  Inghilterra 4
3.  Romania 2
4.  Cecoslovacchia 0

GRUPPO 4

02.06.70 Leon, Estadio Guanajuato
Perù-Bulgaria 3-2
Reti: 0:1 Dermendzhiev (12), 0:2 Bonev (50), 1:2 Gallardo (51), 2:2 Chumpitaz (56), 3:2 Cubillas (73)
Perù: Rubinos, Campos (28 J. Gonzalez), De La Torre, Chumpitaz (c), Fuentes, Mifflin, Challe, Baylon (51 Sotil), Cubillas, Leon, Gallardo
Bulgaria: Simeonov, Shalamanov, Dimitrov (c), Davidov, Aladzhov, Bonev (73 Asparoukhov), Penev, Yakimov, Popov (59 Maraschliev), Zhekov, Dermendzhiev
Arbitro: Sbardella (Italia)
03.06.70 (16.00) Leon, Estadio Guanajuato
Germania Ovest-Marocco 2-1
Reti: 0:1 Houmane (21), 1:1 Seeler (56), 2:1 Muller (80)
Germania Ovest: Maier, Vogts, Schulz, Fichtel, Hottges (76 Lohr), Haller (46 Grabowski), Beckenbauer, Overath, Seeler (c), Muller, Held
Marocco: Kassou, Lamrani, Benkrief, Khanoussi (c), Slimani, Marroufi, Bamous (72 Faras), El Filali, Ghandi, Ghazouani (86 El Khyati), Houmane
Arbitro: Van Ravens (Olanda)
06.06.70 (16.00) Leon, Estadio Guanajuato
Perù-Marocco 3-0
Reti: 1:0 Cubillas (65), 2:0 Challe (68), 3:0 Cubillas (75)
Perù: Rubinos, P. Gonzalez, De La Torre, Chumpitaz (c), Fuentes, Mifflin (56 Cruzado), Challe, Sotil, Leon, Gallardo (76 Ramirez), Cubillas
Marocco: Kassou, Lamrani, Benkhrif (66 Fadili), Khanoussi (c), Slimani, Maaroufi, Bamous, El Filali, Said (81 Alaoui), Ghazouani, Houmane
Arbitro: Bachramov (Urss)
07.06.70 (12.00) Leon, Estadio Guanajuato
Germania Ovest-Bulgaria 5-2
Reti: 0:1 Nikodimov (12), 1:1 Libuda (20), 2:1 Muller (28), 3:1 Muller rig. (52), 4:1 Seelre (69), 5:1 Muller (87)
5:2 Kolev (88)
Germania Ovest: Maier, Vogts, Schnellinger, Fichtel, Hottges, Lohr (59 Grabowski), Beckenbauer (72 Weber), Overath, Seeler (c), Muller, Libuda
Bulgaria: Simeonov, Gaidarski, Zhechev, Bonev, Penev, Gaganelov (c – 59 Shalamanov), Nikodimov, Kolev,
Dzhermendiev (46 Mitkov), Asparoukhov, Maraschliev
Arbitro: Ortiz de Mendibil (Spagna)
10.06.70 (16.00) Leon, Estadio Guanajuato
Germania Ovest-Perù 3-1
Reti: 1:0 Muller (20), 2:0 Muller (26), 3:0 Muller (39), 3:1 Cubillas (44)
Germania Ovest: Maier, Vogts, Schnellinger, Fichtel, Hottges (46 Patzke), Lohr, Beckenbauer, Overath, Seeler (c), Muller, Libuda (75 Grabowski)
Perù: Rubinos, P. Gonzalez, De La Torre, Chumpitaz (c), Fuentes, Mifflin, Challe (71 Cruzado), Sotil, Leon (75 Ramirez), Gallardo, Cubillas
Arbitro: Aguilar (Messico)
11.06.70 Leon, Estadio Guanajuato
Bulgaria-Marocco 1-1
Reti: 1:0 Zhechev (40), 1:1 Ghazouani (60)
Bulgaria: Yordanov, Gaidarski, Zhechev, Yakimov (50 Bonev), Penev (42 Dimitrov), Shalamanov (c), Nikodimov,
Kolev, Popov, Mitkov, Asparoukhov
Marocco: Hazzaz, Benkrief, Fadili, Khanoussi (c), Slimani, Marroufi, Bamous (46 Chukri), El Filali, Said, Alaoui (74 Faras), Ghazouani
Arbitro: Portogallo (Messico)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  Germania Ovest 6
2.  Perù 4
3.  Bulgaria 1
4.  Marocco 1

QUARTI DI FINALE

14.06.70 (12.00) Mexico City, Estadio Azteca
Uruguay-URSS 1-0 d.t.s.
Reti: 1:0 Esparrago (117)
Uruguay: Mazurkiewicz, Ubina (c), Ancheta, Matosas, Mujica, Maneiro, Cortes, Montero-Castillo, Cubilla, Fontes (114 Esparrago), Morales (96 Gomez)
Urss: Kavasashvili, Afonin, Dzodzuashvili, Kaplichni, Khurtsilava (86 Logofet), Shesterniev (c), Asatiani (73 Kiselev), Muntian, Bishovets, Evriuzhihin, Khmelnitski
Arbitro: Van Ravens (Olanda)
14.06.70 (12.00) Toluca, Estadio, La Bombonera
Italia-Messico 4-1
Reti: 0:1 Gonzalez (13), 1:1 Pena aut.. (26), 2:1 Riva (64), 3:1 Rivera (69), 3:1 Riva (76)
Italia: Albertosi, Burgnich, Cera, Rosato, Facchetti (c), Bertini, Mazzola (46 Rivera), De Sisti, Domenghini (85 Gori), Boninsegna, Riva
Messico: Calderon, Vantolra, Pena (c), Guzman, Perez, Gonzalez (68 Borja), Pulido, Munguia (60 Diaz), Valdivia, Fragoso, Padilla
Arbitro: Scheurer (Svizzera)
14.06.70 (12.00) Guadalajara, Estadio Jalisco
Brasile-Perù 4-2
Reti: 1:0 Rivelino (11), 2:0 Tostao (18), 2:1 Gallardo (28), 3:1 Tostao (52), 3:2 Cubillas (69), 4:2 Jairzinho (76)
Brasile: Felix, Carlos Alberto (c), Brito, Piazza, Marco Antonio, Clodoaldo, Gerson (67 Paulo Cesar Lima), Jairzinho (80 Roberto), Tostao, Pele, Rivelino
Perù: Rubinos, Campos, Fernandez, Chumpitaz (c), Fuentes, Mifflin, Challe, Baylon (54 Sotil), Leon (61 Reyes), Cubillas, Gallardo
Arbitro: Loraux (Belgio)
14.06.70 (12.00) Leon, Estadio Guanajuato
Germania Ovest-Inghilterra 3-2 d.t.s.
Reti: 0:1 Mullery (32), 0:2 Peters (50), 1:2 Beckenbauer (69), 2:2 Seeler (82), 3:2 Muller (106)
Germania Ovest: Maier, Schnellinger, Vogts, Fichtel, Hottges (46 Schulz), Beckenbauer, Overath, Seeler (c), Libuda (57 Grabowski), Muller, Lohr
Inghilterra: Bonetti, Newton, Cooper, Mullery, Labone, Moore (c), Lee, Ball, Hurst, B. Charlton (70 Bell), Peters (81 Hunter)
Arbitro: Coerezza (Inghilterra)

SEMIFINALI

17.06.70 (16.00) Guadalajara, Estadio Jalisco
Brasile-Uruguay 3-1
Reti: 0:1 Cubilla (19), 1:1 Clodoaldo (45), 2:1 Jairzinho (76), 3:1 Rivelino (90)
Brasile: Felix, Carlos Alberto (c), Brito, Piazza, Everaldo, Clodoaldo, Gerson, Jairzinho, Tostao, Pele, Rivelino
Uruguay: Mazurkiewicz, Ubina, Ancheta, Matosas, Mujica, Maneiro (74 Esparrago), Cortes, Montero-Castillo, Cubilla, Fontes, Morales
Arbitro: Ortiz De Mendibil (Spagna)
17.06.70 (16.00) Mexico City, Estadio Azteca
Italia-Germania Ovest 4-3 d.t.s.
Reti: 1:0 Boninsegna (7), 1:1 Schnellinger (90), 1:2 Muller (95), 2:2 Burgnich (98), 3:2 Riva (104),
3:3 Muller (110), 4:3 Rivera (111)
Italia: Albertosi, Cera, Burgnich, Bertini, Rosato (94 Poletti), Facchetti (c), Domenghini, Mazzola (46 Rivera), De Sisti, Boninsegna, Riva
Germania Ovest: Maier, Schnellinger, Vogts, Patzke (66 Held), Schulz, Beckenbauer, Overath, Seeler (c), Grabowski, Muller, Lohr (52 Libuda)
Arbitro: Yamasaki (Messico)

FINALE PER IL TERZO POSTO

20.06.70 (16.00) Mexico City, Estadio Azteca
Germania Ovest-Uruguay 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Overath (27)
Germania Ovest: Wolter, Schnellinger (46 Lorenz), Vogts, Patzke, Fichtel, Weber, Overath, Seeler (c), Held, Muller, Libuda (75 Lohr)
Uruguay: Mazurkiewicz, Ubina (c), Ancheta, Matosas, Mujica, Maneiro (Sandoval), Cortes, Montero-Castillo, Cubilla, Fontes (Esparrago), Morales
Arbitro: Sbardella (Italia)

FINALE PER IL PRIMO POSTO

21.06.70 (12.00) Mexico City, Estadio Azteca
BRASILE-ITALIA 4-1
Reti: 1:0 Pele (18), 1:1 Boninsegna (37), 2:1 Gerson (66), 3:1 Jairzinho (71), 4:1 Carlos Alberto (87)
Brasile:Felix, Carlos Alberto (c), Brito, Piazza, Everaldo, Clodoaldo, Gerson, Jairzinho, Tostao, Pele, Rivelino
Italia: Albertosi, Burgnich, Cera, Bertini (75 Juliano), Rosato, Facchetti (c), Domenghini, De Sisti, Mazzola, Boninsegna (84 Rivera), Riva
Arbitro: Glockner (Germania Est)