Mondiali 1982: ITALIA

Tutti i risultati

GRUPPO 1

14.06.82 (17.15) Vigo, Estadio Balaidos
Italia-Polonia 0-0
Reti: –
Italia: Zoff (c), Gentile, Collovati, Scirea, Cabrini, Antognoni, Marini, Tardelli, Conti, Graziani, Rossi
Polonia: Mlynarczyk, Janas, Jalocha, Zmuda (c), Majewski, Matysik, Iwan (72 Kusto), Buncol, Lato, Smolarek, Boniek
Arbitro: Vautrot (Francia)
15.06.82 (17.15) La Coruña, Estadio Riazor
Camerun-Perù 0-0
Reti: –
Camerun: N’Kono (c), Kaham, Kunde, Onana, N’Djeya, M’Bom, Abega, M’Bida, Aoudou, N’Guea (73 Bahoken), Milla (89 Tokoto)
Perù: Quiroga, Duarte, Ruben Díaz (c), Salguero, Olaechea, Cueto, Velásquez, Cubillas (57 La Rosa), Leguía (57 Barbadillo), Oblitas, Uribe
Arbitro: Wöhrer (Austria)
18.06.82 (17.15) Vigo, Estadio Balaidos
Italia-Perù 1-1
Reti: 1:0 Conti 18, 1:1 aut. Collovati 84
Italia: Zoff (c), Gentile, Collovati, Scirea, Cabrini, Antognoni, Marini, Tardelli, Conti, Graziani, Rossi (46 Causio)
Perù: Quiroga, Duarte, Ruben Díaz (c), Salguero, Olaechea, Barbadillo (51 Leguía), Cueto, Velásquez, Cubillas, Oblitas, Uribe (65 La Rosa)
Arbitro: Eschweiler (Germania Ovest)
19.06.82 (17.15) La Coruña, Estadio Riazor
Camerun-Polonia 0-0
Reti: –
Camerun: N’Kono (c), Kaham, Kunde, Onana, N’Djeya, M’Bom, Abega, M’Bida, Aoudou, N’Guea (46 Tokoto), Milla
Polonia: Mlynarczyk, Janas, Jalocha, Zmuda (c), Majewski, Buncol, Iwan (27 Szarmach), Palasz (67 Kusto), Lato, Boniek, Smolarek
Arbitro: Ponnet (Belgio)
22.06.82 (17.15) La Coruña, Estadio Riazor
Polonia-Perù 5-1
Reti: 1:0 Smolarek 55, 2:0 Lato 58, 3:0 Boniek 61, 4:0 Buncol 69, 5:0 Ciolek 76, 5:1 La Rosa 83
Polonia: Mlynarczyk, Janas, Jalocha (26 Dziuba), Zmuda (c), Majewski, Matysik, Buncol, Kupcewicz, Lato, Smolarek (74 Ciolek), Boniek
Perù: Quiroga, Duarte, Ruben Díaz (c), Salguero, Olaechea, La Rosa, Cueto, Velásquez, Cubillas (50 Uribe), Oblitas (50 Barbadillo), Leguía
Arbitro: Rubio (Messico)
23.06.82 (17.15) Vigo, Estadio Balaidos
Italia-Camerun 1-1
Reti: 1:0 Graziani 60, 1:1 M’Bida 61
Italia: Zoff (c), Gentile, Cabrini, Oriali, Collovati, Scirea, Conti, Tardelli, Rossi, Antognoni, Graziani
Camerun: N’Kono, Kaham, M’Bom, Aoudou, N’Djeya, Onana, M’Bida, Kunde, Milla, Abega, Tokoto
Arbitro: Dotchev (Bulgaria)

 

Squadra P.ti
 Polonia 4
 Italia 3
 Camerun 3
 Perù 2

GRUPPO 2

16.06.82 (17.15) Gijon, Estadio El Molinón
Algeria-Germania Ovest 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Madjer 52, 1:1 Rummenige 67, 2:1 Belloumi 88
Algeria: Cerbah, Merzekane, Kourichi, Guendouz, Dahleb, Mansouri, Fergani (c), Belloumi, Madjer (88 Larbes), Zidane (64 Bensaoula), Assad
Germania Ovest: Schumacher, Kaltz, K.H.Förster, Stielike, Briegel, Dremmler, Breitner, Magath (83 Fischer), Littbarski, Hrubesch, Rummenigge (c)
Arbitro: Labó (Perù)
17.06.82 (17.15) Oviedo, Estadio Carlos Tartiere
Austria-Cile 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Schachner 21 (26 Caszely fallisce un rigore)
Austria: Koncilia, Krauss, Obermayer (c), Pezzey, Degeorgi (79 Baumeister), Hattenberger, Prohaska, Hintermaier, Schachner, Krankl, Weber (79 Jurtin)
Cile: Osben, Garrido, Valenzuela, E.Figueroa (c), Bigorra, Dubó, Yanez, Neira (72 Rojas), Bonvallet, Caszely, Moscoso (69 Gamboa)
Arbitro: Cardellino (Uruguay)
20.06.82 (17.15) Gijon, Estadio El Molinón
Germania Ovest-Cile 4-1
Reti: 1:0 Rummenige 9, 2:0 Rummenige 57, 3:0 Rummenige 66, 4:0 Reinders 81, 4:1 Moscoso 90
Germania Ovest: Schumacher, Kaltz, K.H.Förster, Stielike, Briegel, Dremmler, Breitner (61 Matthäus), Magath, Littbarski (79 Reinders), Hrubesch, Rummenigge (c)
Cile: Osben, Garrido, Valenzuela, Figueroa (c), Bigorra, Dubó, Yanez, Bonvallet, Soto (46 Letelier), Moscoso, Gamboa (66 Neira)
Arbitro: Galler (Svizzera)
21.06.82 Oviedo, Estadio Carlos Tartiere
Austria-Algeria 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Schachner 55, 2:0 Krankl 67
Austria: Koncilia, Krauss, Obermayer (c), Pezzey, Degeorgi, Hattenberger, Prohaska (80 Weber), Hintermaier, Schachner, Krankl, Baumeister (46 Welzl)
Cile: Cerbah, Merzekane, Kourichi, Guendouz, Dahleb (76 Tlemcani), Mansouri, Fergani (c) Belloumi (66 Bensaoula), Madjer, Zidane, Assad
Arbitro: Boskovic (Australia)
24.06.82 (17.15) Oviedo, Estadio Carlos Tartiere
Algeria-Cile 3-2
Reti: 1:0 Assad 7, 2:0 Assad 31, 3:0 Benssoula 35, 3:1 Neira 59 rig., 3:2 Letelier 73
Algeria: Cerbah, Merzekane, Kourichi, Guendouz, Bourrebou (31 Yahi), Mansouri (73 Dahleb), Fergani (c), Madjer, Larbes, Bensaoula, Assad
Cile: Osben, Gallindo, Valenzuela, E.Figueroa (c), Bigorra, Dubó, Yanez, Bonvallet (37 Soto), Caszely (58 Letelier), Moscoso, Neira
Arbitro: Méndes (Guatemala)
25.06.82 Vigo, Estadio Balaidos
Germania Ovest-Austria 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Hrubesch 10
Germania Ovest: Schumacher, Kaltz, K.H.Förster, Stielike, Briegel, Dremmler, Breitner, Magath, Littbarski, Hrubesch (69 Fischer), Rummenigge (c – 66 Matthäus)
Austria: Koncilia, Krauss, Obermayer (c), Pezzey, Degeorgi, Hattenberger, Prohaska, Hintermaier, Schachner, Krankl, Weber
Arbitro: Valentine (Scozia)

 

Squadra P.ti
 Germania Ovest 4
 Austria 4
 Algeria 4
 Cile 0

GRUPPO 3

13.06.82 (20.00) Barcelona, Estadio Nou Camp
Belgio-Argentina 1-0
Reti: 1:0 van den Bergh 62
Belgio: Pfaff, Gerets (c), L.Millecamps, Baecke, de Schrijver, Coeck, Vercauteren, Vandersmissen, van den Bergh, Czerniatynski, Ceulemans
Argentina: Fillol, Olguin, Galvan, Passarella (c), Tarantini, Ardiles, Maradona, Gallego, Bertoni, Ramon Diaz (64 Valdano), Kempes
Arbitro: Christov (Cecoslovacchia)
15.06.82 (21.00) Elche, Nuevo Estadio
Ungheria-El Salvador 10-1
Reti: 1:0 Nyilasi 4, 2:0 Pölöskei 11, 3:0 Fazekas 23, 4:0 Tóth 50, 5:0 Fazekas 54, 5:1 Ramirez 64, 6:1 Kiss 70, 7:1 Szentes 71, 8:1 Kiss 73, 9:1 Kiss 78, 10:1 Nyilasi 83
Ungheria: Meszaros, Bálint, Martos, Garaba, J.Tóth, S.Müller (69 Szentes), Nyilasi (c), Sallai, Fazekas, Tórócsik (56 L.Kiss), Pölöskei
El Salvador: Guevara Mora, Castillo, Cruz Jovel, Rodriguez, Recinos, Huezo (c), Rugamas (27 Ramirez), Ventura (79 Fagoaga), Rivas, Hernández, González
Arbitro: Al-Doy (Bahrein)
18.06.82 (21.00) Alicante, Estadio José Rico Pérez
Argentina-Ungheria 4-1
Reti: 1:0 Bertoni 26, 2:0 Maradona 28, 3:0 Maradona 57, 4:0 Ardiles 60, 4:1 Pölöskei 76
Argentina: Fillol, Olguin, Galvan, Passarella (c), Tarantini (51 Barbas), Adiles, Maradona, Gallego, Bertoni, Valdano (24 Calderón), Kempes
Ungheria: Meszaros, Bálint, Martos (46 Fazekas), Garaba, J.Tóth, Rab, Nyilasi (c), Sallai, Varga, L.Kiss (62 Szentes), Pölöskei
Arbitro: Lacarne (Algeria)
19.06.82 (21.00) Elche, Nuevo Estadio
Belgio-El Salvador 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Coeck 19
Belgio: Pfaff, Gerets (c), Millecamps, Baecke, Meeuws, Coeck, Vercauteren, Vandersmissen (46 van der Elst), van den Bergh, Czerniatynski, Ceulemans (79 van Moer)
El Salvador: Guevara Mora, Osorto (46 Diaz Arevalo), Cruz Jovel, Rodriguez, Recinos, Fagoaga, Ramirez Zapata, Ventura, Rivas, Huezo, Gonzalez
Arbitro: Moffatt (Irlanda del Nord)
22.06.82 (21.00) Elche, Nuevo Estadio
Belgio-Ungheria 1-1
Reti: 0:1 Varga 27, 1:1 Czerniatynski 76
Belgio: Pfaff, Gerets (c – 62 Plessers), Millecamps, Baecke, Meeuws, Coeck, Vercauteren, Vandersmissen (46 van Moer), van den Bergh, Czerniatynski, Ceulemans
Ungheria: Meszaros, Kerekes, Martos, Fazekas, Garaba, S.Müller (67 Sallai), Nyilasi (c), Tórócsik, Varga, L.Kiss (70 Csongrádi), Pölöskei
Arbitro: White (Inghilterra)
23.06.82 (21.00) Alicante, Estadio José Rico Perez
Argentina-El Salvador 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Passarella 22 rig., 2:0 Bertoni 52
Argentina: Fillol, Olguin, Galvan, Passarella, Tarantini, Ardiles, Maradona, Gallego, Bertoni (68 Ramon Diaz), Calderon (80 Santamaria), Kempes
El Salvador: Guevara Mora, Osorto (34 Diaz Arevalo), Cruz Jovel, Rodriguez, Recinos, Rugamas, Ramirez Zapata, Ventura (79 Alfaro), Rivas, Huezo, Gonzalez
Arbitro: Barrancos (Bolivia)

 

Squadra P.ti
 Belgio 5
 Argentina 4
 Ungheria 3
 El Salvador 0

GRUPPO 4

16.06.82 (17.15) Bilbao, Estadio San Mamés
Inghilterra-Francia 3-1
Reti: 1:0 Robson 1 (27 sec), 1:1 Soler 26, 2:1 Robson 67, 3:1 Mariner 83
Inghilterra: Shilton, Butcher, Mills (c), Sansom (90 Neal), Thompson, Coppell, Robson, Wilkins, Francis, Mariner, Rix
Francia: Ettori, Battiston, Bossis, Trésor, López, Larios (73 Tigana), Girard, Giresse, Rocheteau (71 Six), Platini (c), Soler
Arbitro: Garrido (Portogallo)
17.06.82 (17.15) Valladolid, Nueva Estadio José Zorilla
Cecoslovacchia-Kuwait 1-1
Reti: 1:0 Panenka 21 rig., 1:1 Al Dakheel 27
Cecoslovacchia: Hruška, Barmoš, Jurkemik, Fiala, Kukucka, Panenka, Berger, Kriez (62 Bicovský), Janecka (68 Petrzela) – Nehoda (c), Vizek
Kuwait: Al Tarabulsi, Naeem Saed, Ma’Yoof, Mubarak, Jasem, Al Buloushi, Al Houti (c), Ahmed Karam (57 Marzouq), Al Anbari, Yaqoub, Al Dakheel
Arbitro: Dwomoh (Ghana)
20.06.82 (17.15) Bilbao, Estadio San Mamés
Inghilterra-Cecoslovacchia 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Francis 62, 2:0 aut. Barmoš 66
Inghilterra: Shilton, Butcher, Mills (c), Sansom, Thompson, Coppell, Robson (46 Hoddle), Wilkins, Francis, Mariner, Rix
Cecoslovacchia: Seman (75 Stromšik), Barmoš, Jurkemik, Fiala, Radimec, Chaloupka, Berger, Vojácek, Janecka (77 Masný), Nehoda (c), Vizek
Arbitro: Corver (Olanda)
21.06.82 (17.15) Valladolid, Nuevo Estadio José Zorilla
Francia-Kuwait 4-1
Reti: 1:0 Genghini 31, 2:0 Platini 43, 3:0 Six 48, 3:1 Al Buloushi 75, 4:1 Bossis 89
Francia: Ettori, Amoros, Bossis, Trésor, Janvion (60 López), Genghini, Giresse, Six, Platini (c – 81 Girard), Lacombe, Soler
Kuwait: Al Tarabulsi, Naeem Saed, Ma’Yoof, Mubarak, Jasem (78 Al Shemmari), Al Buloushi, Al Houti (c), Ahmed Karam (46 Marzouq), Al Anbari, Yaqoub, Al Dakheel
Arbitro: Stupar (URSS)
24.06.82 (17.15) Valladolid, Nuevo Estadio José Zorilla
Francia-Cecoslovacchia 1-1
Reti: 1:0 Six 66, 1:1 Panenka 84 rig.
Francia: Ettori, Amoros, Bossis, Trésor, Janvion (60 López), Genghini, Giresse, Six, Platini (c – 81 Girard), Lacombe, Soler
Cecoslovacchia: Stromšik, Barmoš, Kriez (31 Masný), Fiala, Radimec, Stambacher, Bicovský, Vojácek, Janecka (71 Panenka), Nehoda (c), Vizek
Arbitro: Casarin (Italia)
25.06.82 (17.15) Bilbao, Estadio San Mamés
Inghilterra-Kuwait 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Francis 27
Inghilterra: Shilton, Foster, Mills (c), Neal, Thompson, Coppell, Hoddle, Wilkins, Francis, Mariner, Rix
Kuwait: Al Tarabulsi, Naeem Saed, Ma’Yoof, M.Mubarak, Al Mubarak (76 Al Shemmari), Al Buloushi, Al Houti (c), Marzouq, Al Anbari, Al Suwaayed, Al Dakheel
Arbitro: Aristizábal (Colombia)

 

Squadra P.ti
 Inghilterra 6
 Francia 3
 Cecoslovacchia 2
 Kuwait 1

GRUPPO 5

16.06.82 (21.00) Valencia, Estadio Luis Casanova
Honduras-Spagna 1-1
Reti: 1:0 Zelaya 7, 1:1 Lopez Ufarte rig. 66
Honduras: Arzu, Gutierrez, Villegas, Costly, Bulnes, Maradiaga (c), Yearwood, Zelaya, Norales (69 Caballero), Betancourt, R. Figueroa
Spagna: Arconada (c), Camacho, Tendillo, Alexanco, Gordillo, Joaquin (46 Sanchez), M.A. Alonso, Zamora, Juanito (46 Saura), Satrustegui, Lopez Ufarte
Arbitro: Ithurralde (Portogallo)
17.06.82 (21.00) Zaragoza, Estadio La Romereda
Irlanda del Nord-Jugoslavia 0-0
Reti: –
Irlanda del Nord: Jennings, J. Nicholl, C. Nicholl, McClelland, Donaghy, McIlroy, M. O’Neill (c), McCreery, Armstrong, Hamilton, Whiteside
Jugoslavia: Pantelic, Zajec, Jovanovic, Stojkovic, Hrstic, Sljivo, Gudelj, Surjak (c), Petrovic, Zl. Vujovic, Susic
Arbitro: Fredriksson (Svezia)
20.06.82 (21.00) Valencia, Estadio Luis Casanova
Spagna-Jugoslavia 2-1
Reti: 0:1 Gudelj 10, 1:1 Juanito rig. 14, 2:1 Saura 66
Spagna: Arconada (c), Camacho, Tendillo, Alexanco, Gordillo, Sanchez (62 Saura), Alonso, Zamora, Juanito, Satrustegui (62 Quini), Lopez Ufarte
Jugoslavia: Pantelic, Zajec, Jovanovic (74 Halilhodzic), Stojkovic, Krmpotic, Slijvo, Gudelj, Surjak (c), Petrovic, Zl. Vujovic (83 Sestic), Susic
Arbitro: Lund-Sorensen (Danimarca)
21.06.82 (21.00) Zaragoza, Estadio La Romereda
Honduras-Irlanda del Nord 1-1
Reti: 0:1 Armstrong 9, 1:1 Laing 60
Honduras: Arzu, Gutierrez, Villegas, Costly, Jose Cruz, Maradiaga (c), Yearwood, Zelaya, Norales (56 Laing), Betancourt, R. Figueroa
Irlanda del Nord: Jennings, J. Nicholl, C. Nicholl, McClelland, Donaghy, McIlroy, M. O’Neill (c – 76 Healy), McCreery, Armstrong, Hamilton, Whiteside (86 Brotherston)
Arbitro: Chan Tam Sung (Hong Kong)
24.06.98 (21.00) Zaragoza, Estadio La Romereda
Jugoslavia-Honduras 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Petrovic rig. 88
Jugoslavia: Pantelic, Zajec, Jovanovic (64 Halihodzic), Stojkovic, Krmpotic, Slijvo, Gudelj, Surjak (c), Petrovic, Zl.Vujovic (63 Sestic), Susic
Honduras: Arzu, Drummond, Villegas, Costly, Jose Cruz (65 Laing), Maradiaga (c), Yearwood, Zelaya, Bulnes, Betancourt, R. Figueroa
Arbitro: Castro (Cile)
25.06.82 (21.00) Valencia, Estadio Luis Casanova
Irlanda del Nord-Spagna 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Armstrong 48
Irlanda del Nord: Jennings, J. Nicholl, C. Nicholl,McClelland, Donaghy, McIlroy (50 Cassidy), M. O’Neill (c), McCreery, Armstrong, Hamilton, Whiteside (72 Nelson)
Spagna: Arconada (c), Camacho, Tendillo, Alexanco, Gordillo, Sanchez, Alonso, Saura, Juanito, Satrustegui (48 Quini), Lopez Ufarte (78 Gallego)
Arbitro: Ortiz (Paraguay)

 

Squadra P.ti
 Irlanda del Nord 4
 Spagna 3
 Jugoslavia 3
 Honduras 2

GRUPPO 6

14.06.82 (21.00) Seville, Estadio Sanchez Pizjuan
Brasile-URSS 2-1
Reti: 0:1 Bal 34, 1:1 Socrates 75, 2:1 Eder 88
Brasile: Valdir Perez, Leandro, Oscar, Luizinho, Junior, Socrates (c), Dirceu (46 Paulo Isidoro), Zico, Falcao, Serginho, Eder
URSS: Dassajev, Sulakvelidze, Chivadze (c), Baltacha, Demianenko, Bessonov, Gavrilov (74 Susloparov), Bal, Daraselia, Shengelia (88 Andreyev), Blokhin
Arbitro: Lamo Castillo (Spagna)
15.06.82 (21.00) Malaga, Estadio La Rosaleda
Scozia-Nuova Zelanda 5-2
Reti: 1:0 Dalglish 18, 2:0 Wark 29, 3:0 Wark 32, 3:1 Sumner 54, 3:2 Woodin 64, 4:2 Robertson 73,
5:2 Archibald 79
Scozia: Rough, McGrain (c), Hansen, Evans, Gray, Souness, Strachan (83 Narey), Dalglish, Wark, Brazil (53 Archibald), Robertson
Nuova Zelanda: Van Hattum, Hill, Malcolmson (77 Cole), Elrick, Almond (65 Herbert), Sumner (c), McKay, Cresswell, Boath, Rufer, Wooddin
Arbitro: Socha (USA)
18.06.82 (21.00) Seville, Estadio Benito Villamarin
Brasile-Scozia 4-1
Reti: 0:1 Narey 18, 1:1 Zico 33, 2:1 Oscar 46, 3:1 Eder 63, 4:1 Falcao 87
Brasile: Valdir Perez, Leandro, Oscar, Luizinho, Junior, Socrates (c), Cerezo, Zico, Falcao, Serginho (80 Paulo Isidoro), Eder
Scozia: Rough, Miller, Hansen, Hartford (66 McLeish), Gray, Souness (c), Strachan (62 Dalglish), Narey, Wark, Archibald, Robertson
Arbitro: Siles (Costarica)
19.06.82 (21.00) Malaga, Estadio La Rosaleda
URSS-Nuova Zelanda 3-0
Reti: 1:0 Gavrilov 24, 2:0 Blokhin 48, 3:0 Baltacha 68
URSS: Dassajev, Sulakvelidze, Chivadze (c), Baltacha, Demianenko, Bessonov, Gavrilov (79 Rodionov), Bal, Daraselia (46 Oganesian), Shengelia, Blokhin
Nuova Zelanda: Van Hattum, Dods, Cole, Elrick, Herbert, Sumner (c), McKay, Cresswell, Boath, Rufer, Wooddin
Arbitro: El-Ghoul (Libia)
22.06.82 (21.00) Malaga, Estadio La Rosaleda
Scozia-URSS 2-2
Reti: 1:0 Jordan 15, 1:1 Chivadze 59, 1:2 Shengelia 84, 2:2 Souness 86
Scozia: Rough, Miller, Hansen, Jordan (72 Brazil), Gray, Souness (c), Strachan (72 McGrain), Narey, Wark, Archibald, Robertson
URSS: Dassajev, Sulakvelidze, Chivadze (c), Baltacha, Demianenko, Bessonov, Gavrilov, Bal, Borovsky, Shengelia (88 Andreyev), Blokhin
Arbitro: Rainea (Romania)
23.06.82 (21.00) Seville, Estadio Benito Villamarin
Brasile-Nuova Zelanda 4-0
Reti: 1:0 Zico 28, 2:0 Zico 31, 3:0 Falcao 64, 4:0 Serginho 70
Brasile: Valdir Perez, Leandro, Oscar (75 Edinho), Luizinho, Junior, Socrates (c), Cerezo, Zico, Falcao, Serginho (75 Paulo Isidoro), Eder
Nuova Zelanda: Van Hattum, Dods, Almond, Elrick, Herbert, Sumner (c), McKay, Cresswell (78 Cole), Boath, Rufer (78 B. Turner), Wooddin
Arbitro: Matovinovic (Jugoslavia)

 

Squadra P.ti
 Brasile 6
 URSS 3
 Scozia 3
 Nuova Zelanda 0

SECONDA FASE - GRUPPO A

28.06.82 (21.00) Barcelona, Estadio Nou Camp
Polonia-Belgio 3-0
Reti: 1:0 Boniek 3, 2:0 Boniek 25, 3:0 Boniek 54
Polonia: Mlynarczyk, Dziuba, Majewski, Zmuda (c), Janas, Lato, Buncol, Matysik, Kupcewicz (82 Ciolek), Boniek, Smolarek
Belgio: Custers, Renquin, L.Millecamps, Meeuws, Plessers (88 Baecke), Van Moer (c – 46 F. Van Der Elst), Coeck, Vercauteren, Ceulemans, Van Den Bergh, Czerniatynski
Arbitro: Silos (Costarica)
01.07.82 (21.00) Barcelona, Estadio Nou Camp
URSS-Belgio 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Oganesian 46
URSS: Dassajev, Borovsky, Chivadze (c), Baltacha, Demianenko, Bessonov, Bal (87 Daraselia), Gavrilov, Shengelia (89 Rodionov), Oganesian, Blokhin
Belgio: Munaron, Renquin, L. Millecamps, Meeuws (c), De Schrijver (65 M. Millecamps), Verheyen, Van Der Smissen (58 Czerniatynski), Coeck, Vercauteren, Ceulemans, Van Den Bergh
Arbitro: Vautrot (Francia)
04.07.82 (21.00) Barcelona, Estadio Nou Camp
Polonia-URSS 0-0
Reti: –
Polonia: Mlynarczyk, Dziuba, Majewski, Zmuda (c), Janas, Lato, Buncol, Matysik, Kupcewicz (51 Ciolek), Boniek, Smolarek
URSS: Dassajev, Borovsky, Chivadze (c), Baltacha, Demianenko, Bessonov, Sulakvelidze, Gavrilov (78 Daraselia), Shengelia (57 Andreyev), Oganesian, Blokhin
Arbitro: Valentine (Scozia)

 

Squadra P.ti
 Polonia 3
 URSS 3
 Belgio 0

SECONDA FASE - GRUPPO B

29.06.82 (21.00) Madrid, Estadio Santiago Bernabeu
Inghiltera-Germania Ovest 0-0
Reti: –
Inghilterra: Shilton, Butcher, Mills (c), Thompson, Sansom, Coppell, Robson, Wilkins, Francis (78 Woodcock), Mariner, Rix
Germania Ovest: Schumacher, Kaltz, K.H. Forster, Stielike, Briegel, Dremmler, B. Forster, Breitner, H. Muller (74 Fischer), Reinders (63 Littbarski), Rummenigge (c)
Arbitro: Coelho (Brasile)
02.07.82 (21.00) Madrid, Estadio Santiago Bernabeu
Germania Ovest-Spagna 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Littbarski 60, 2:0 Fischer 75, 2:1 Zamora 82
Germania Ovest: Schumacher, Kaltz, K.H. Forster, Stielike, Briegel, Dremmler, B. Forster, Breitner, Fischer, Littbarski, Rummenigge (c – 46 Reinders)
Spagna: Arconada (c), Urquiaga, Tendillo, Alexanco, Gordillo, Camacho, Alonso, Zamora, Juanito (46 Lopez Ufarte), Quini (65 Sanchez), Santillana
Arbitro: Casarin (Italia)
05.07.82 (21.00) Madrid, Estadio Santiago Bernabeu
Inghilterra-Spagna 0-0
Reti: –
Inghilterra: Shilton, Butcher, Mills (c), Thompson, Sansom, Robson, Wilkins, Francis, Woodcock (64 Keegan), Mariner, Rix (63 Brooking)
Spagna: Arconada (c), Urquiaga, Tendillo (73 Maceda), Alexanco, Gordillo, Saura (67 Uralde), Alonso, Zamora,
Camacho, Satrustegui, Santillana
Arbitro: Ponnet (Belgio)

 

Squadra P.ti
 Germania Ovest 3
 Inghilterra 2
 Spagna 1

SECONDA FASE - GRUPPO C

29.06.82 (17.15) Barcelona, Estadio Sarria
Italia-Argentina 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Tardelli 55, 2:0 Cabrini 67, 2:1 Passarella 83
Italia: Zoff (c), Gentile, Cabrini, Collovati, Scirea, Tardelli, Antognoni, Oriali (76 Marini), Conti, Rossi (81 Altobelli), Graziani
Argentina: Fillol, Olguin, Galvan, Passarella (c), Tarantini, Gallego, Ardiles, Maradona, Bertoni, Diaz (59 Calderon), Kempes (59 Valencia)
Arbitro: Rainea (Romania)
02.07.82 (17.15) Barcelona, Estadio Sarria
Brasile-Argentina 3-1
Reti: 1:0 Zico 11, 2:0 Serginho 66, 3:0 Junior 75, 3:1 Diaz 89
Brasile: Valdir Perez, Leandro (82 Edevaldo), Oscar, Luizinho, Junior, Cerezo, Zico (84 Batista), Falcao, Serginho, Socrates (c), Eder
Argentina: Fillol, Olguin, Galvan, Passarella (c), Tarantini, Barbas, Ardiles, Maradona, Bertoni (64 Santamaria), Calderon, Kempes (46 Diaz)
Arbitro: Rubio (Messico)
05.07.82 (17.15) Barcelona, Estadio Sarria
Italia-Brasile 3-2
Reti: 1:0 Rossi 8, 1:1 Socrates 12, 2:1 Rossi 25, 2:2 Falção 68, 3:2 Rossi 74
Italia: Zoff (c), Gentile, Cabrini, Collovati (34 Bergomi), Scirea, Tardelli (76 Marini), Antognoni, Oriali, Conti, Rossi, Graziani
Brasile: Valdir Perez, Leandro, Oscar, Luizinho, Junior, Cerezo, Zico, Falcao, Serginho (71 Paulo Isidoro), Socrates (c), Eder
Arbitro: Klein (Israele)

 

Squadra P.ti
 Italia 4
 Brasile 2
 Argentina 0

SECONDA FASE - GRUPPO D

28.06.82 (17.15) Madrid, Estadio Vicente Calderon
Francia-Austria 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Genghini 39
Francia: Ettori, Battiston, Janvion, Tresor (c), Bossis, Giresse, Tigana, Genghini (85 Girard), Soler,Lacombe (16 Rocheteau), Six
Austria: Koncilia, Krauss, Obermayer (c), Pezzey, Degeorgi (46 Baumeister), Prohaska, Hintermaier, Hattenberger, Schachner, Jara (46 Welzl), Krankl
Arbitro: Palotai (Ungheria)
01.07.82 (17.15) Madrid, Estadio Vicente Calderon
Austria-Irlanda del Nord 2-2
Reti: 0:1 Hamilton 27, 1:1 Pezzey 50, 2:1 Hintermayer 68, 2:2 Hamilton 75
Austria: Koncilia, Krauss, Obermayer (c), Pezzey, Baumeister, Prohaska, Pregersbauer (46 Hintermaier), Pichler, Schachner, Hagmayr (46 Welzl), Jurtin
Irlanda del Nord: Platt, J. Nicholl, C. Nicholl, McIlroy, Nelson, M. O’Neill (c), McClelland, Armstrong, Hamilton, Whiteside (69 Brotherston), McCreery
Arbitro: Prokop (Germania Est)
04.07.82 (17.15) Madrid, Estadio Vicente Calderon
Francia-Irlanda del Nord 4-1
Reti: 1:0 Giresse 33, 2:0 Rocheteau 46, 3:0 Rocheteau 68, 3:1 Armstrong 75, 4:1 Giresse 80
Francia: Ettori, Amoros, Janvion, Tresor (c), Bossis, Giresse, Tigana, Genghini, Soler (63 Six), Platini, Rocheteau (84 Couriol)
Irlanda del Nord: Jennings, J. Nicholl, C. Nicholl, McIlroy, Donaghy, M. O’Neill (c), McClelland, Armstrong, Hamilton, Whiteside, McCreery (86 J. O’Neill)
Arbitro: Jarguz (Polonia)

 

Squadra P.ti
 Francia 4
 Austria 1
 Irlanda del Nord 1

SEMIFINALI

08.07.82 (17.15) Barcelona, Estadio Nou Camp
Italia-Polonia 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Rossi 22, 2:0 Rossi 73
Italia: Zoff (c), Cabrini, Collovati, Bergomi, Scirea, Antognoni (26 Marini), Conti, Oriali, Tardelli, Rossi, Graziani (70 Altobelli)
Polonia: Mlynarczyk, Dziuba, Zmuda (c), Janas, Majewski, Matysik, Kupcewicz, Buncol, Lato, Ciolek (46 Palasz), Smolarek (79 Kusto)
Arbitro: Cardellino (Uruguay)
08.07.82 (21.00) Seville, Estadio Sanchez Pizjuan
Germania Ovest-Francia 3-3 d.t.s. 5-4 d.c.r.
Reti: 1:0 Littbarski 17, 1:1 Platini 26 rig., 1:2 Tresor 92, 1:3 Giresse 98, 2:3 Rummenige 102, 3:3 Fischer 108
Sequenza Rigori: 0:1 Giresse, 1:1 Kaltz, 1:2 Amoros, 2:2 Breitner, 2:3 Rocheteau, (2:3) Stielike (parato), (2:3) Six (parato), 3:3 Littbarski, 3:4 Platini, 4:4 Rummenige, (4:4) Bossis (parato), 5:4 Hrubesch
Germania Ovest: Schumacher, Kaltz (c), K.H. Forster, Stielike, Briegel (96 Rummenigge), B. Forster, Dremmler,
Breitner, Littbarski, Magath (72 Hrubesch), Fischer
Francia: Ettori, Amoros, Janvion, Bossis, Tigana, Tresor, Genghini (52 Battiston, 62 Lopez), Giresse, Platini (c), Rocheteau, Six
Arbitro: Corver (Olanda)

FINALE PER IL TERZO POSTO

10.07.82 (20.00) Alicante, Estadio Jose Rico Perez
Polonia-Francia 3-2
Reti: 0:1 Girard 13, 1:1 Szarmach 41, 2:1 Majewski 44, 3:1 Kupcewicz 46, 3:2 Couriol 73
Polonia: Mlynarczyk, Dziuba, Zmuda, Janas, Majewski, Matysik (46 Wojcicki), Kupcewicz, Buncol, Lato, Boniek, Szarmach
Francia: Castaneda, Amoros, Mahut, Tresor (c), Janvion (64 Lopez), Girard, Larios, Tigana (82 Six), Couriol, Soler, Bellone
Arbitro: Garrido (Portogallo)

FINALE PER IL PRIMO POSTO

11.07.1982 (20.00) Madrid, Estadio Bernabeu
ITALIA-GERMANIA OVEST 3-1
Reti: 1:0 Rossi 57, 2:0 Tardelli 69, 3:0 Altobelli 81, 3:1 Breitner 83 (25 Cabrini fallisce un rigore)
Italia: Zoff, Gentile, Scirea, Collovati, Bergomi, Cabrini, Oriali, Tardelli, Conti, Graziani (8 Altobelli, 88 Causio), Rossi
Germania Ovest: Schumacher, Kaltz, Stieleke, K.H. Forster, B. Forster, Dremmler (63 Hrubesch), Breitner, Rummenigge (70 H. Muller), Briegel, Littbarski, Fischer
Arbitro: Coelho (Brasile)

Italy-19821-1024x614-wp