Mondiali 1990: GERMANIA

Tutti i risultati

GRUPPO A
09.06.90 (21.00) Roma, Stadio Olimpico
Italia-Austria 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Schillaci (78)
Italia: Zenga, F. Baresi, Bergomi (c), Ferri, Maldini, Ancelotti (46 De Agostini), De Napoli, Giannini, Donadoni, Carnevale (76 Schillaci), Vialli
Austria: Lindenberger, Russ, Pecl, Aigner, Streiter, Schottel, Linzmaier (81 Hortnagl), Artner (61 Zsak), Herzog, Polster (c), Ogris
Arbitro: Wright (Brasile)
10.06.90 (17.00) Florence, Stadio Communale
Cecoslovacchia-USA 5-1
Reti: 1:0 Skuhravy (25), 2:0 Bilek rig (39); 3:0 Hasek (50), 3:1 Caliguri (61); 4:1 Skuhravy (78), 5:1 Luhovy (90)
Cecoslovacchia: Stejskal, Straka, Kadlec, Kocian, Hasek (c), Kubik, Bilek, Chovanec, Moravcik (83 Weiss), Skuhravy, Knoflicek (77 Luhovy)
USA: Meola (c), Trittschuh, Windischmann, Armstrong, Wynalda, Caligiuri, Ramos, Harkes, Stollmeyer (64 Balboa), Murray (79 Sullivan), Vermes
Arbitro: Rothlisberger (Svizzera)
14.06.90 (21.00) Roma, Stadio Olimpico
Italia-USA 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Giannini (11)
Italia: Zenga, F. Baresi, Bergomi (c), Ferri, Maldini, Berti, De Napoli, Giannini, Donadoni, Carnevale (20 Schillaci), Vialli
Usa: Meola (c), Doyle, Banks (81 Stollmeyer), Windischmann, Armstrong, Balboa, Caligiuri, Ramos, Harkes, Murray (83 Sullivan), Vermes
Arbitro: Codesal (Messico)
15.06.94 (17.00) Florence, Stadio Communale
Cecoslovacchia-Austria 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Bilek rig. (30)
Cecoslovacchia: Stejskal, Kadlec, Kocian, Hasek (c), Kubik, Bilek, Chovanec (32 Bielik), Moravcik, Nemecek, Skuhravy, Knoflicek (83 Weiss)
Austria: Lindenberger, Pfeffer, Pecl, Aigner, Russ (46 Streiter), Schottel (46 Ogris), Hortnagl, Zsak, Herzog, Rodax, Polster (c)
Arbitro: Smith (Scozia)
19.06.90 (21.00) Roma, Stadio Olimpico
Italia-Cecoslovacchia 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Schillaci (9), 2:0 R. Baggio (78)
Italia: Zenga, F. Baresi, Bergomi (c), Ferri, Maldini, Berti, De Napoli (66 Vierchowod), Giannini, Donadoni (52 De Agostini), R. Baggio, Schillaci
Cecoslovacchia: Stejskal, Kadlec, Kinier, Hasek (c), Bilek, Chovanec, Moravcik, Nemecek (46 Bielik), Skuhravy, Knoflicek, Weiss (58 Griga)
Arbitro: Quiniou (Francia)
19.06.90 (21.00) Florence, Stadio Communale
Austria-USA 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Ogris (52), 2:0 Rodax (65); 2:1 Murray (85)
Austria: Lindenberger, Pfeffer, Pecl, Aigner, Streiter, Artner, Ogris, Zsak, Herzog, Rodax (86 Glatzmeyer), Polster (c – 46 Reisinger)
USA: Meola (c), Doyle, Banks, Windischmann, Armstrong, Balboa, Caligiuri (83 Bliss), Ramos, Harkes, Murray, Vermes
Arbitro: Al-Sharif (Siria)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  Italia 6
2.  Cecoslovacchia 4
3.  Austria 2
4.  Stati Uniti 0

GRUPPO B

08.06.90 (18.00) Milano, Stadio Giuseppe Meazza (San Siro)
Camerun-Argentina 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Omam Biyik (67)
Camerun: N’Kono, Ebwelle, Massing, Kunde, N’Dip, Tataw (c), M’Bouh, Kana-Biyik, Makanaky (69 Milla), M’Fede (70 Libiih), Omam-Biyik
Argentina: Pumpido, Simon, Ruggeri (46 Caniggia), Fabbri, Sensini (70 Calderon), Lorenzo, Batista, Burruchaga, Basualdo, Maradona (c), Balbo
Arbitro: Vautrot (Francia)
09.06.90 (17.00) Bari, Stadio San Nicola
Romania-URSS 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Lacatus (42), 2:0 Lacatus rig. (57)
rRomania: Lung (c), Rednic, Klein, Andone, Gh. Popescu, Rotariu, Sabau, I. Timofte, Lupescu, Lacatus (87 Dumitrescu), Raducioiu (80 Balint)
URSS: Dassajev (c), Bessonov, Khidiatullin, Kuznetsov, Gorlukovich, Rats, Aleinikov, Litovchenko (64 Yaremchuk), Zavarov, Protasov, Dobrovolsky (72 Borodyuk)
Arbitro: Cardellino (Uruguay)
13.06.90 (21.00) Napoli, Stadio San Paolo
Argentina-URSS 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Trioglio (27), 2:0 Burruchaga (79)
Argentina: Pumpido (11 Goycoechea), Simon, Olarticoechea, Serrizuela, Monzon (79 Lorenzo), Batista, Burruchaga, Caniggia, Basualdo, Maradona (c), Troglio
URSS: Uvarov, Bessonov (c), Khidiatullin, Kuznetsov, Gorlukovich, Aleinikov, Zygmantovich, Shalimov, Zavarov (81 Liuty), Protasov (76 Litovchenko), Dobrovolsky
Arbitro: Fredriksson (Svezia)
14.06.90 (17.00) Bari, Stadio San Nicola
Camerun-Romania 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Milla (76), 2:0 Milla (86); 2:1 Balint (88)
Camerun: N’Kono, Ebwelle, Onana, Kunde (69 Pagal), N’Dip, Tataw (c), M’Bouh, Makanaky, M’Fede, Maboang (61 Milla), Omam-Biyik
Romania: Lung (c), Rednic, Klein, Andone, Gh.Popescu, Rotariu, Sabau, I. Timofte, Hagi (56 Dumitrescu), Lacatus, Raducioiu (64 Balint)
Arbitro: Silva (Cile)
18.06.90 (21.00) Bari, Stadio San Nicola
URSS-Camerun 4-0
Reti: 1:0 Protasov (20), 2:0 Zygmantovich (29); 3:0 Zavarov (59), 4:0 Dobrovolski (63)
URSS: Uvarov, Demianenko (c), Khidiatullin, Kuznetsov, Gorlukovich, Aleinikov, Zygmantovich, Shalimov (46 Zavarov), Protasov, Litovchenko (73 Yaremchuk), Dobrovolsky
Camerun: N’Kono, Ebwelle, Onana, Kunde (35 Milla), N’Dip, Tataw (c), M’Bouh, Makanaky (57 Pagal), M’Fede, Kana-Biyik, Omam-Biyik
Arbitro: Wright (Brasile)
18.06.90 (21.00) Napoli, Stadio San Paolo
Argentina-Romania 1-1
Reti: 1:0 Monzon (63), 1:1 Balint (68)
Argentina: Goycoechea, Simon, Olarticoechea, Serrizuela, Monzon, Batista, Burruchaga (61 Dezotti), Caniggia, Basualdo, Maradona (c), Troglio (53 Giusti)
Romania: Lung (c), Rednic, Klein, Andone, Gh. Popescu, Rotariu, Sabau (83 Mateut), Hagi, Lacatus, Lupescu, Balint (72 Lupu)
Arbitro: Valente (Portogallo)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  Camerun 4
2.  Romania 3
3.  Argentina 3
4.  URSS 2

GRUPPO C

10.06.90 (21.00) Turin, Stadio Delle Alpi
Brasile-Svezia 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Careca (40), 2:0 Careca (63); 2:1 Brolin (79)
Brasile: Taffarel, Jorginho, Ricardo Gomes (c), Branco, Mozer, Mauro Galvao, Dunga, Alemao, Valdo (88 Silas), Careca, Muller
Svezia: Ravelli, R. Nilsson (c), Larsson, Ljung (16 Stromberg), Schwarz, Ingesson, Limpar, J. Nilsson, Thern, Brolin, Magnusson (46 Pettersson)
Arbitro: Lanese (Italia)
11.06.90 (17.00) Genoa, Stadio Luigi Ferraris
Costarica-Scozia 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Cayasso (49)
Costarica: Conejo, Flores (c), Gonzalez, Montero, Chavez, Chavarria, Ramirez, Gomez, Cayasso, Marchena, C. Jara (87 Medford)
Scozia: Leighton, Gough (46 McKimmie), McLeish, McPherson, Malpas, Aitken (c), McStay, Bett (74 McCoist), McCall, Johnston, McInally
Arbitro: Loustau (Argentina)
16.06.90 (17.00) Turin, Stadio Delle Alpi
Brasile-Costarica 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Muller (33)
Brasile: Taffarel, Jorginho, Ricardo Gomes (c), Branco, Mozer, Mauro Galvao, Dunga, Alemao,Valdo (87 Silas), Careca (84 Bebeto), Muller
Costarica: Conejo, Flores (c), Gonzalez, Montero, Chavez, Chavarria, Ramirez, Gomez, Cayasso (78 Guimaraes), Marchena, C. Jara (71 Myers)
Arbitro: Jouini (Tunisia)
16.06.90 (21.00) Genoa, Stadio Luigi Ferraris
Scozia-Svezia 2-1
Reti: 1:0 McCall (10), 2:0 Johnston rig. (80); 2:1 Stromberg (86)
Scozia: Leighton, Levein, MacLeod, McLeish, McPherson, Malpas, Aitken (c), Durie (76 McStay), McCall, Johnston, Fleck (85 McCoist)
Svezia: Ravelli, R. Nilsson, Larsson (76 Stromberg) Hysen (c), Schwarz, Ingesson, Limpar, J. Nilsson, Thern, Brolin, Pettersson (53 Ekstrom)
Arbitro: Maciel (Paraguay)
20.06.90 (21.00) Genoa, Stadio Luigi Ferraris
Costarica-Svezia 2-1
Reti: 0:1 Ekstrom (32), 1:1 Flores (75); 2:1 Medford (88)
Costarica: Conejo, Flores (c), Gonzalez, Montero, Chavez, Chavarria (76 Guimaraes), Ramirez, Gomez (60 Medford), Cayasso, Marchena, C.Jara
Svezia: Ravelli, R. Nilsson, Larsson, Hysen (c), Schwarz, Stromberg (83 Enqvist), Ingesson, J. Nilsson, Pettersson, Brolin, Ekstrom
Arbitro: Petrovic (Jugoslavia)
20.06.90 (21.00) Turin, Stadio Delle Alpi
Brasile-Scozia 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Muller (82)
Brasile: Taffarel, Jorginho, Ricardo Gomes (c), Branco, Ricardo Rocha, Mauro Galvao, Dunga, Alemao, Valdo, Careca, Romario (66 Muller)
Scozia: Leighton, McKimmie, MacLeod (39 Gillespie), McLeish, McPherson, Malpas, Aitken (c), McStay, McCall, Johnston, McCoist (79 Fleck)
Arbitro: Kohl (Austria)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  Brasile 6
2.  Costa Rica 4
3.  Scozia 2
4.  Svezia 0

GRUPPO D

09.06.90 (17.00) Bologna, Stadio Renato Dall’Ara
Colombia-Emirati Arabi 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Redin (50), 2:0 Valderrama (86)
Colombia: Higuita, A.Herrera, Perea, Escobar, Gomez Monsalvez, Alvarez, Gomez Jaramildo, Valderrama (c), Redin, Iguaran (78 Estrada), Rincon
Emirati Arabi: Faraj, E.M.Abdulrahman (52 Ali Sultan), I.M.Abdulrahman, Mohammed, K.G.Mubarak, Abdullah,
N.K.Mubarak, Abbas, Jumaa, F.K.Mubarak (c – 52 Bilal), Al Talyani
Arbitro: Courtney (Inghilterra)
10.06.90 (21.00) Milano, Stadio Giuseppe Meazza (San Siro)
Germania-Jugoslavia 4-1
Reti: 1:0 Matthaus (29), 2:0 Klinsmann (39); 2:1 Jozic (55), 3:1 Matthaus (65), 4:1 Voller (71)
Germania: Illgner, Reuter, Brehme, Augenthaler, Buchwald, Berthold, Hassler (75 Moller), Matthaus (c), Bein (75 Littbarski), Voller, Klinsmann
Jugoslavia: Ivkovic, Spasic, Vulic, Hadzibegic, Jozic, Susic (56 Prosinecki), Baljic, Stojkovic, Katanec, Zl.Vujovic, Savicevic (56 D.Brnovic)
Arbitro: Mikkelsen (Danimarca)
14.06.90 (17.00) Bologna, Stadio Renato Dall’Ara
Jugoslavia-Colombia 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Jozic (75)
Jugoslavia: Ivkovic, Spasic, Stanojkovic, Hadzibegic, Jozic, Susic, Stojkovic, Sabanadzovic, Katanec (46 Jarni), Zl. Vujovic (c – 55 Pancev), D.Brnovic
Colombia: Higuita, A.Herrera, Perea, Escobar, Gomez Monsalvez, Alvarez, Gomez Jaramillo, Valderrama (c), Redin (81 Estrada), Iguaran, Rincon (70 Hernandez)
Arbitro: Agnolin (Italia)
15.06.90 (21.00) Milano, Stadio Giuseppe Meazza (San Siro)
Germania-Emirati Arabi 5-1
Reti: 1:0 Voller (35), 2:0 Klinsmann (36), 2:1 K.M. Mubarak (46), 3:1 Matthaus (47), 4:1 Bein (59), 5:1 Voller (75)
Germania: Illgner, Reuter, Brehme, Augenthaler, Buchwald, Berthold (46 Littbarski), Hassler, Matthaus (c), Bein, Voller, Klinsmann (73 Riedle)
Emirati Arabi: Faraj, E.M. Abdulrahman, I.M. Abdulrahman (84 Al Haddan), Y.H. Mohammed, K.G. Mubarak, Abdullah (c), N.K. Mubarak, Abbas, K.I. Mubarak (81 Hussain), Jumaa, Al Talyani
Arbitro: Spirin (URSS)
19.06.90 (17.00) Milano, Stadio Giuseppe Meazza (San Siro)
Colombia-Germania 1-1
Reti: 0:1 Littbarski (88), 1:1 Rincon (90)
Colombia: Higuita, A. Herrera, Perea, Escobar, Gomez Monsalvez, Alvarez, Gomez Jaramillo, Valderrama (c), Fajardo, Estrada, Rincon
Germania: Illgner, Reuter, Pflugler, Augenthaler, Buchwald, Berthold, Hassler (88 Thon), Matthaus (c), Bein (46 Littbarski), Voller, Klinsmann
Arbitro: Snoddy (Irlanda del Nord)
19.06.90 (17.00) Bologna, Stadio Renato Dall’Ara
Jugoslavia-Emirati Arabi 4-1
Reti: 1:0 Susic (8), 2:0 Pancev (9), 2:1 Jumaa (23), 3:1 Pancev (46), 4:1 Prosinecki (90)
Jugoslavia: Ivkovic, Spasic, Stanojkovic, Hadzibegic, Jozic, Susic, Stojkovic, Pancev, Zl. Vujovic (c – 70 Vulic), D.Brnovic, Sabanadzovic (79 Prosinecki)
Emirati Arabi: Faraj, E.M. Abdulrahman, I.M. Abdulrahman, Al Haddad, K.G. Mubarak, N.K. Mubarak (36 Ali Sultan), Abbas, Abudllah (c), Jumaa (46 F.K. Mubarak), Al Talyani, K.I.Mubarak
Arbitro: Takada (Giappone)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  Germania Ovest 5
2.  Jugoslavia 4
3.  Colombia 3
4.  Emirati Arabi Uniti 0

GRUPPO E

12.06.90 (17.00) Verona, Stadio Marco Antonio Bentegodi
Belgio-Corea del Sud 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Degryse (53), 2:0 De Wolf (64)
Belgio: Preud’homme, Gerets (c), Clijsters, Demol, De Wolf, Versavel, F. Van Der Elst, Scifo, Degryse, Emmers, Van Der Linden (46 Ceulemans)
Coreal del Sud: Choi In-young, Hong Myung-bo, Gu Sang-Bum, Choi Kang-Hee, Chung Young-Hwang (c), Park Kyung-Joon, Noh Soo-Jin (64 Lee Tae-ho),Kim Joo-Sung,Lee Young-Jin (46 Cho Min-Kook),Seon-Hong,Choi Soon-Ho
Arbitro: Mauro (USA)
13.06.90 (17.00) Udine, Stadio Friuli
Spagna-Uruguay 0-0
Reti: –
Spagna: Zubizarreta, Chendo, Andrinua, Sanchis, Jimenez, Michel, Roberto, Villaroya (79 Rafa Paz), Vazquez, Butragueno (c), Manolo (79 Gorriz)
Uruguay: Alvez, J.O. Herrera, Gutierrez, De Leon, Dominguez, Perdomo, Paz, Francescoli (c), Ruben Pereira (68 Correa), Alzamendi (65 Aguilera), Sosa
Arbitro: Kohl (Austria)
17.06.90 (21.00) Udine, Stadio Friuli
Spagna-Corea del Sud 3-1
Reti: 1:0 Michel (22), 1:1 Hwang Bo-Kwan (42), 2:1 Michel (61), 3:1 Michel (81)
Spagna: Zubizarreta, Chendo, Andrinua, Sanchis, Roberto (81 Bakero), Villaroya, Vazquez, Gorris, Butragueno (c – 77 Gomez), Michel, Salinas
Corea del Sud: Choi In-Young, Hong Myung-Bo, Gu Sang-Bum, Choi Kang-Hee, Yoon Deuk-Yeo, Park Kyung-Joon (70 Chung Soo-Jin), Chong Hae-Won (53 Noh Soo-Jin), Kim Joo-Sung, Hwang Bo-Kwan, Byun Byung-Joo, Choi Soon-Ho
Arbitro: Jacome (Ecuador)
17.06.90 (21.00) Verona, Stadio Marco Antonio Bentegodi
Belgio-Uruguay 3-1
Reti: 1:0 Clijsters (16), 2:0 Scifo (22), 3:0 Ceulemans (48), 3:1 Bengoechea (74)
Belgio: Preud’homme, Gerets (c), Grun, Clijsters (46 Emmers), Demol, De Wolf, Versavel (68 Vervoort),
F. Van der Elst, Scifo, Degryse, Ceulemans
Uruguay: Alvez, J.O. Herrera, Gutierrez, De Leon, Dominguez, Perdomo, Francescoli (c), Paz, Ostolaza (56 Bengoechea), Alzamendi (46 Aguilera), Sosa
Arbitro: Kirschen (Germania)
21.06.90 (17.00) Verona, Stadio Marco Antonio Bentegodi
Spagna-Belgio 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Michel rig. (20), 1:1 Vervoort (28), 2:1 Gorriz (37)
Spagna: Zubizarreta, Chendo, Andrinua, Sanchis, Roberto, Villaroya, Vazquez, Gorriz, Butragueno (c – 61 Alkorta), Michel, Salinas (89 Pardeza)
Belgio: Preud’homme, Staelens (79 Van Der Linden),Albert, Emmers (32 Plovie), Demol, De Wolf, Vervoort, F. Van Der Elst, Scifo, Degryse, Ceulemans (c)
Arbitro: Loustau (Argentina)
21.06.90 (17.00) Udine, Stadio Friuli
Uruguay-Corea del Sud 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Fonseca (90)
Uruguay: Alvez, J.O. Herrera, Gutierrez, De Leon, Dominguez, Perdomo, Francescoli (c), Paz, Ostolaza (46 Aguilera), Martinez, Sosa (64 Fonseca)
Corea del Sud: Choi In-Young, Hong Myung-Bo, Choi Kang-Hee, Yoon Deuk-Yeo, Park Kyung-Joon, Lee Heung-Sil, Kim Joo-Sung, Chung Jong-Soo, Hwang Bo-Kwan (83 Chung Hae-Won), Byun Byung-Joo (43 Hwang Seon-Hong), Choi Soon-Ho
Arbitro: Lanese (Lanese)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  Spagna 5
2.  Belgio 4
3.  Uruguay 3
4.  Corea del Sud 0

GRUPPO F

11.06.90 (21.00) Cagliari, Stadio Sant’ Elia
Inghilterra-Eire 1-1
Reti: 1:0 Lineker (8), 1:1 Sheedy (72)
Inghilterra: Shilton, Stevens, Pearce, Walker, Butcher, Robson (c), Waddle, Gascoigne, Barnes, Lineker (84 Bull), Beardsley (70 McMahon)
Eire: Bonner, Morris, Staunton, McCarthy (c), Moran, McGrath, Houghton, Townsend, Aldridge (65 McLoughlin), Cascarino, Sheedy
Arbitro: Schmidhuber (Germania)
12.06.90 (21.00) Palermo, Stadio Della Favorita
Egitto-Olanda 1-1
Reti: 0:1 Kieft (58), 1:1 Abdelghani rig. (83)
Egitto: Shobeir, I. Hassan, Yassein, H. Ramzy, A. Ramzy (71 Tolba), Yakan, Youssef, Abdelghani, H. Hassan, Abdelhamid (c – 71 Abdelrahman), El Kass
Olanda: Van Breukelen, Van Aerle, Rijkaard, R. Koeman, Van Tiggelen, Rutjes, Wouters, E. Koeman (71 Ri. Witschge),
Vanenburg (46 Kieft), Van Basten, Gullit (c)
Arbitro: Soriano (Spagna)
16.06.90 (17.00) Cagliari, Stadio Sant’ Elia
Olanda-Inghilterra 0-0
Reti: –
Olanda: Van Breukelen, Van Aerle, Rijkaard, R. Koeman, Van Tiggelen, Wouters, Ri. Witschge, Van’t Schip (81 Kieft), Gillhaus, Van Basten, Gullit (c)
Inghilterra: Shilton, Parker, Pearce, Walker, Butcher, Wright, Robson (c – 71 Platt), Waddle (65 Bull), Gascoigne, Barnes, Lineker
Arbitro: Petrovic (Jugoslavia)
17.06.90 Palermo, Stadio Della Favorita
Egitto-Eire 0-0
Reti: –
Egitto: Shobeir, I. Hassan, Yassein, H. Ramzy, Tolba (61 Aboud Zeid), Yakan, Youssef, Abdelghani (c), H. Hassan, Oraby, El Kass (77 Abdelhamid)
Eire: Bonner, Morris, Staunton, McCarthy (c), Moran, McGrath, Houghton, Townsend, Aldridge (65 McLoughlin), Cascarino (85 Quinn), Sheedy
Arbitro: Van Langenhove (Belgio)
21.06.90 (21.00) Cagliari, Stadio Sant’ Elia
Inghilterra-Egitto 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Wright (64)
Inghilterra: Shilton (c), Parker, Pearce, Walker, Wright, McMahon, Waddle (88 Platt), Gascoigne, Barnes, Lineker, Bull (84 Beardsley)
Egitto: Shobeir, I. Hassan, Yassein, H. Ramzy, A. Ramzy, Yakan, Youssef, Abdelghani, H. Hassan, El Kass (78 Soliman), Abdelhamid (c – 78 Abdelrahman)
Arbitro: Rothlisberger (Svizzera)
21.06.90 (21.00) Palermo, Stadio Della Favorita
Olanda-Eire 1-1
Reti: 1:0 Gullit (10), 1:1 Quinn (71)
Olanda: Van Breukelen, Van Aerle, Rijkaard, R. Koeman, Van Tiggelen, Wouters, Ri. Witschge (60 Fraser), Kieft (80 Van Loen), Gillhaus, Van Basten, Gullit (c)
Eire: Bonner, Morris, Staunton, McCarthy (c), Moran, McGrath, Houghton, Townsend, Aldridge (63 Cascarino), Quinn, Sheedy (63 Whelan)
Arbitro: Vautrot (Francia)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  Inghilterra 4
2.  Irlanda 3
3.  Olanda 3
4.  Egitto 2

OTTAVI DI FINALE

23.06.90 (17.00) Napoli, Stadio San Paolo
CAMERUN-COLOMBIA 2-1 d.t.s.
Reti: 1:0 Milla (106), 2:0 Milla (109), 2:1 Redin (116)
Camerun: N’Kono, Ebwelle, Onana, N’Dip, Tataw (c), Kana-Biyik, M’Bouh, M’Fede (58 Milla), Maboang, Makanaky (71 Djonkep), Omam-Biyik
Colombia: Higuita, A.Herrera, Perea, Escobar, Gomez Monsalve, Gomez Jaramillo (79 Redin), Alvarez, Valderrama (c), Rincon, Fajardo (63 Iguaran), Estrada
Arbitro: Lanese (Italia)
23.06.90 (21.00) Bari, Stadio San Nicola
CECOSLOVACCHIA-COSTARICA 4-1
Reti: 1:0 Skuhravy (11), 1:1 Gonzalez (55), 2:1 Skuhravy (62), 3:1 Kubik (78), 4:1 Skuhravy (82)
Cecoslovacchia: Stejskal, Kadlec, Kocian, Chovanec, Hasek (c), Bilek, Kubik, Moravcik, Straka, Skuhravy, Knoflicek
Costarica: Barrantes, Flores (c),Montero, J. Obando (46 Medford), Chavez, Gonzalez, Chavarria (66 Guimaraes), Marchena, Cayasso, Ramirez, C. Jara
Arbitro: Kirschen (Germania)
24.06.90 (17.00) Torino, Stadio Delle Alpi
ARGENTINA-BRASILE 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Caniggia (81)
Argentina: Goycoechea, Simon, Ruggeri, Monzon, Olarticoechea, Giusti, Troglio (63 Calderon), Caniggia, Basualdo, Burruchaga, Maradona (c)
Brasile: Taffarel, Mauro Galvao (85 Renato), Ricardo Gomes (c), Ricardo Rocha, Jorginho, Valdo, Dunga, Alemao (85 Silas), Branco, Careca, Muller
Arbitro: Quiniou (Francia)
24.06.90 (21.00) Milano, Stadio Giuseppe Meazza (San Siro)
GERMANIA-OLANDA 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Klinsmann (51), 2:0 Brehme (82), 2:1 R.Koeman rig. (89)
Germania: Illgner, Reuter, Brehme, Kohler, Augenthaler, Buchwald, Berthold, Matthaus (c), Littbarski, Voller, Klinsmann (78 Riedle)
Olanda: Van Breukelen, Van Aerle (67 Kieft), Rijkaard, R. Koeman, Van Tiggelen, Wouters, Ri. Witschge (79 Gillhaus), Winter, Van’t Schip, Van Basten, Gullit (c)
Arbitro: Loustau (Argentina)
25.06.90 (17.00) Genova, Stadio Luigi Ferraris
EIRE-ROMANIA 0-0 d.t.s.; 5-4 d.c.r.
Reti: –
Sequenza Rigori: 0:1 Hagi, 1:1 Sheedy, 1:2 Lupu, 2:2 Houghton, 2:3 Rotariu, 3:3 Townsend, 3:4 Lupescu, 4:4 Cascarino, 4:4 I. Timofte (parato), 4:5 O’Leary
Eire: Bonner, Morris, Staunton (95 O’Leary), McCarthy (c), Moran, McGrath, Houghton, Townsend, Aldridge (19 Cascarino), Sheedy, Quinn
Romania: Lung (c), Rednic, Klein, Andone, Gh. Popescu, Rotariu, Sabau (96 I. Timofte), Hagi, Lupescu, Raducioiu (76 Lupu), Balint
Arbitro: Wright (Brasile)
25.06.90 (21.00) Roma, Stadio Olimpico
ITALIA-URUGUAY 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Schillaci (65), 2:0 Serena (85)
Italia: Zenga, F. Baresi, Bergomi (c), De Agostini, Ferri, Maldini, Berti (54 Serena),,De Napoli, Giannini, R. Baggio (80 Vierchowod), Schillaci
Uruguay: Alvez, Gutierrez, De Leon, Dominguez, Pintos, Perdomo, Ostolaza (80 Alzamendi), Francescoli (c), Ruben Pereira, Aguilera (67 Sosa), Fonseca
Arbitro: Courtney (Inghilterra)
26.06.90 (17.00) Verona, Stadio Marc Antonio Bentegodi
JUGOSLAVIA-SPAGNA 2-1 d.t.s.
Reti: 1:0 Stojkovic (77), 1:1 Salinas (83), 2:1 Stojkovic (92)
Jugoslavia: Ivkovic, Spasic, Hadzibegic, Jozic, D.Brnovic, Susic, Stojkovic, Katanec (80 Vulic), Sabanadzovic, Pancev (57 Savicevic), Vujovic (c)
Spagna: Zubizarreta, Chendo, Villaroya, Gorriz, Andrinua (49 Jimenez), Sanchis, Roberto, Vazquez, Butragueno (c – 80 Paz), Michel, Salinas
Arbitro: Schmidhuber (Germania)
26.06.90 (21.00) Bologna, Stadio Renato Dall’Ara
INGHILTERRA-BELGIO 1-0 d.t.s.
Reti: 1:0 Platt (119)
Inghilterra: Shilton (c), Pearce, Walker, Butcher, Parker, Wright, Waddle, McMahon (73 Platt), Gascoigne, Lineker, Barnes (76 Bull)
Belgio:Preud’homme, Gerets, Clijsters, Demol, Grun, De Wolf, F. Van der Elst, Scifo, Versavel (118 Vervoort), Degryse (66 Claesen), Ceulemans (c)
Arbitro: Mikkelsen (Danimarca)

QUARTI DI FINALE

30.06.90 (17.00) Florence, Stadio Communale
ARGENTINA-JUGOSLAVIA 0-0 d.t.s.; 3-2 d.c.r.
Reti: –
Sequenza Rigori: 1:0 Serrizuela, 1:0 Stojkovic (fallito), 2:0 Burruchaga, 2:1 Prosinecki, 2:1 Maradona (parato), 2:2 Savicevic, 2:2 Troglio (fallito), 2:2 D. Brnovic (parato), 3:2 Dezotti, 3:2 Hadzibegic (parato)
Argentina: Goycoechea, Ruggeri, Simon, Olarticoechea (51 Troglio), Serrizuela, Giusti, Burruchaga, Basualdo,
Calderon (89 Dezotti), Caniggia, Maradona (c)
Jugoslavia: Ivkovic, Spasic, Hadzibegic, Jozic, Vulic, Sabanadzovic, D.Brnovic, Susic (60 Savicevic), Stojkovic, Prosinecki, Vujovic (c)
Arbitro: Rothlisberger (Svizzera)
30.06.90 (21.00) Roma, Stadio Olimpico
ITALIA-EIRE 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Schillaci (38)
Italia: Zenga, F. Baresi, Bergomi (c), De Agostini, Ferri, Maldini, Donadoni, De Napoli, Giannini (64 Ancelotti), R. Baggio (72 Serena), Schillaci
Eire: Bonner, Morris, Staunton, McCarthy, Moran, McGrath, Houghton, Townsend, Aldridge (78 Sheridan), Sheedy, Quinn (54 Cascarino)
Arbitro: Valente (Portogallo)
01.07.90 (17.00) Milano, Stadio Giuseppe Meazza (San Siro)
GERMANIA-CECOSLOVACCHIA 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Matthaus rig. (24)
Germania: Illgner, Brehme, Kohler, Augenthaler, Buchwald, Berthold, Littbarski, Bein (84 Moller), Matthaus (c), Klinsmann, Riedle
Cecoslovacchia: Stejskal, Kadlec, Kocian, Chovanec, Hasek (c), Bilek (70 Nemecek), Kubik (81 Griga), Moravcik, Straka, Skuhravy, Knoflicek
Arbitro: Kohl (Austria)
01.07.90 (21.00) Napoli, Stadio San Paolo
INGHILTERRA-CAMERUN 3-2 d.t.s.
Reti: 1:0 Platt (25), 1:1 Kunde rig. (63), 1:2 Ekeke (65), 2:2 Lineker rig. (83), 3:2 Lineker rig. (105)
Inghilterra: Shilton (c), Pearce, Walker, Butcher (74 Steven), Parker, Wright, Waddle, Platt, Gascoigne, Lineker, Barnes (46 Beardsley)
Camerun: N’Kono, Ebwelle, Massing, Kunde, Tataw (c), Pagal, Libiih, M’Fede (63 Ekeke), Maboang (46 Milla), Makanaky, Omam-Biyik
Arbitro: Codesal (Messico)

SEMIFINALI

03.07.90 (20.00) Napoli, Stadio San Paolo
ARGENTINA-ITALIA 1-1 d.t.s.; 4-3 d.c.r.
Reti: 0:1 Schilacci (17), 1:1 Caniggia (67)
Sequenza Rigori: 0:1 F. Baresi, 1:1 Serrizuela, 1:2 R. Baggio, 2:2 Burruchaga, 2:3 De Agostini, 3:3 Olarticoechea
3:3 Donadoni (parato), 4:3 Maradona, 4:3 Serena (parato)
Argentina: Goycoechea, Ruggeri, Simon, Olarticoechea, Serrizuela, Giusti, Burruchaga, Basualdo (99 Batista),
Calderon (46 Troglio), Caniggia, Maradona (c)
Italia: Zenga, F. Baresi, Bergomi (c), De Agostini, Ferri, Maldini, Donadoni, De Napoli, Giannini (75 R. Baggio), Vialli (71 Serena), Schillaci
Arbitro: Vautrot (Francia)
04.07.90 (20.00) Turin, Stadio Delle Alpi
GERMANIA-INGHILTERRA 1-1 d.t.s.; 4-3 d.c.r.
Reti: 1:0 Brehme (59), 1:1 Lineker (80)
Sequenza Rigori: 0:1 Lineker, 1:1 Brehme, 1:2 Beardsley, 2:2 Matthaus, 2:3 Platt, 3:3 Riedle, 3:3 Pearce (parato), 4:3 Thon, 4:3 Waddle (fallito)
Germania: Illgner, Brehme, Kohler, Augenthaler, Buchwald, Berthold, Hassler (68 Reuter), Thon, Matthaus (c), Klinsmann, Voller (33 Riedle)
Inghilterra: Shilton (c), Pearce, Walker, Butcher (72 Steven), Parker, Wright, Waddle, Platt, Gascoigne, Lineker, Beardsley
Arbitro: Wright (Brasile)

FINALE PER IL TERZO POSTO

07.06.90 (20.00) Bari, Stadio San Nicola
ITALIA-INGHILTERRA 2-1
Reti: 1:0 R.Baggio (70), 1:1 Platt (80), 2:1 Schilacci rig. (85)
Italia: Zenga, F. Baresi, Bergomi (c), De Agostini (68 Berti), Ferrara, Maldini, Vierchowod, Giannini (90 Ferri), Ancelotti, R. Baggio, Schillaci
Inghilterra: Shilton (c), Stevens, Walker, Steven, Parker, Wright (73 Waddle), McMahon (73 Webb), Platt, Dorigo, Lineker, Beardsley
Arbitro: Quiniou (Francia)

FINALE PER IL PRIMO POSTO

08.07.90 (20.00) Roma, Stadio Olimpico
GERMANIA-ARGENTINA 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Brehme rig. (85)
Germania: Illgner, Augenthaler, Berthold (75 Reuter), Kohler, Buchwald, Brehme, Hassler, Matthaus (c), Littbarski, Klinsmann, Voller
Argentina: Goycoechea, Simon, Serrizuela, Ruggeri (46 Monzon), Troglio, Sensini, Burruchaga (54 Calderon), Basualdo, Lorenzo, Dezotti, Maradona (c)
Arbitro: Codesal (Messico)

fiqup3j9xd