Mondiali 1958: BRASILE

Le Rose dei convocati

ARGENTINA
1 Carrizo, 2 Dellacha, 3 Vairo, 4 Lombardo, 5 Rossi, 6 Varacka, 7 Corbatta, 8 Prado, 9 Menéndez, 10 Rojas, 11 Labruna, 12 Musimessi, 13 Pérez, 14 Edwards, 15 Acevedo, 16 Mouriño, 17 Ramos Delgado, 18 Boggio, 19 Avio, 20 Infante, 21 Sanfilippo, 22 Cruz CT: Stábile
AUSTRIA
1 Szanwald, 2 Halla, 3 Happel, 4 Swoboda, 5 Hanappi, 6 Koller, 7 Horak, 8 P. Kozlicek, 9 Buzek, 10 Körner, 11 Senekowitsch, 12 Schmied, 13 Schleger, 14 Hamerl, 15 Kollmann, 16 Stotz, 17 E. Kozlicek, 18 Barschandt, 19 Dienst, 20 Ninaus, 21 Puschnik, 22 Engelmeier CT: Argauer — Molzer
BRASILE
1 Castilho, 2 Bellini, 3 Gilmar, 4 Djalma Santos, 5 Dino Sani, 6 Didi, 7 Zagallo, 8 Oreco, 9 Zózimo, 10 Pelé, 11 Garrincha, 12 Nílton Santos, 13 Moacir, 14 De Sordi, 15 Orlando Peçanha, 16 Mauro Ramos, 17 Joel, 18 Mazola, 19 Zito, 20 Vavá, 21 Dida, 22 Pepe CT: Feola
CECOSLOVACCHIA
1 Stacho, 2 Mráz, 3 Čadek, 4 Novák, 5 Masopust, 6 Pluskal, 7 Gajdoš, 8 Dvořák, 9 Molnár, 10 Borovička, 11 Kraus, 12 Zikán, 13 Hovorka, 14 Feureisl, 15 Hertl, 16 Popluhár, 17 Buberník, 18 Scherer, 19 Dolejší, 20 Moravčík, 21 Šafránek, 22 Schrojf CT: Kolský
FRANCIA
1 Abbes, 2 Colonna, 3 Remetter, 4 Kaelbel, 5 Lerond, 6 Marche, 7 Mounyet, 8 Chiarelli, 9 Hnatow, 10 Jonquet, 11 Lafont, 12 Marcel, 13 Penverne, 14 Bellot, 15 Bruey, 16 Douis, 17 Fontaine, 18 Kopa, 19 Oliver, 20 Piantoni, 21 Vincent, 22 Wisnieski CT: Batteux
GALLES
1 Kelsey, 2 Williams, 3 Hopkins, 4 Sullivan, 5 M. Charles, 6 Bowen, 7 Medwin, 8 Hewitt, 9 J. Charles, 10 I. Allchurch, 11 C. Jones, 12 K. Jones, 13 Vearncombe, 14 Edwards, 15 C. Baker, 16 Crowe, 17 Leek, 18 Vernon, 19 Webster, 20 Elsworthy, 21 L. Allchurch, 22 T. Baker CT: Murphy
GERMANIA OVEST
1 Herkenrath, 2 Erhardt, 3 Juskowiak, 4 Eckel, 5 Wewers, 6 Szymaniak, 7 Stollenwerk, 8 Rahn, 9 Walter, 10 Schmidt, 11 Schäfer, 12 Seeler, 13 Klodt, 14 Cieslarczyk, 15 Kelbassa, 16 Sturm, 17 Schnellinger, 18 Hoffmann, 19 Peters, 20 Nuber, 21 Sawitzki, 22 Kwiatkowski CT: Herberger
INGHILTERRA
1 McDonald, 2 Howe, 3 Banks, 4 Clamp, 5 Wright, 6 Slater, 7 Douglas, 8 Robson, 9 Kevan, 10 Haynes, 11 Finney, 12 Hopkinson, 13 Hodgkinson, 14 Sillett, 15 Clayton, 16 Norman, 17 Brabrook, 18 Broadbent, 19 Smith, 20 Charlton, 21 A’Court, 22 Setters CT: Winterbottom
IRLANDA DEL NORD
1 Gregg, 2 Cunningham, 3 McMichael, 4 Blanchflower, 5 Keith, 6 Peacock, 7 Bingham, 8 Cush, 9 Simpson, 10 McIlroy, 11 McParland, 12 Uprichard, 13 Casey, 14 Scott, 15 McCrory, 16 Dougan, 17 Coyle, 18 Rea, 19 Graham, 20 Chapman, 21 Hamill, 22 Trainor CT: Doherty
JUGOSLAVIA
1 Beara, 2 Krivokuća, 3 Šijaković, 4 Crnković, 5 Tomić, 6 Zebec, 7 Miloš Milutinović, 8 Krstić, 9 Boškov, 10 Šantek, 11 Popović, 12 Petaković, 13 Veselinović, 14 Milorad Milutinović, 15 Šekularac, 16 Pašić, 17 Rajkov, 18 Lipošinović, 19 Ognjanović, 20 Irović, 21 Radović, 22 Jerković CT: Tirnanić
MESSICO
1 Carbajal, 2 del Muro, 3 Romo, 4 Villegas, 5 Portugal, 6 Flores, 7 Hernández, 8 Reyes, 9 Calderón de la Barca, 10 C. Gutiérrez, 11 Sesma, 12 Camacho, 13 Gómez, 14 M. Gutiérrez, 15 Sepúlveda, 16 Roca, 17 Cárdenas, 18 Salazar, 19 Belmonte, 20 Blanco, 21 López, 22 González CT: López Herranz
PARAGUAY
1 Mayeregger, 2 Arévalo, 3 J.V. Lezcano, 4 Achucarro, 5 Villalba, 6 Echagüe, 7 Agüero, 8 Parodi, 9 Romero, 10 Aguilera, 11 Amarilla, 12 Aguilar, 13 Gini, 14 Segovia, 15 Santos Silva, 16 C. Lezcano, 17 Miranda, 18 Penayo, 19 Eliseo Insfrán, 20 Aveiro, 21 Ré, 22 Eligio Insfrán CT: González
SCOZIA
1 Younger, 2 Brown, 3 Parker, 4 Caldow, 5 Hewie, 6 Haddock, 7 McColl, 8 Turnbull, 9 Evans, 10 Docherty, 11 Mackay, 12 Cowie, 13 Baird, 14 Leggat, 15 Scott, 16 Murray, 17 Mudie, 18 Coyle, 19 Collins, 20 Robertson, 21 Imlach, 22 Fernie CT: Walker
SVEZIA
1 K. Svensson, 2 Bergmark, 3 Axbom, 4 Liedholm, 5 Johansson, 6 Parling, 7 Hamrin, 8 Gren, 9 Simonsson, 10 Selmosson, 11 Skoglund, 12 T. Svensson, 13 Öberg, 14 Gustavsson, 15 Börjesson, 16 Haraldsson, 17 Håkansson, 18 Löfgren, 19 Källgren, 20 Mellberg, 21 Berndtsson, 22 Ohlsson CT: Raynor
UNGHERIA
1 Grosics, 2 Mátrai, 3 Sipos, 4 Sárosi, 5 Bozsik, 6 Berendi, 7 Budai, 8 Tichy, 9 Hidegkuti, 10 Bundzsák, 11 Sándor, 12 Kárpáti, 13 Szigeti, 14 Szojka, 15 Kotász, 16 Lachos, 17 Vasas, 18 Monostori, 19 Friedmanszky, 20 Bencsics, 21 Fenyvesi, 22 Ilku CT: Baróti
URSS
1 Jašin, 2 Kesarev, 3 Križevskij, 4 Kuznecov, 5 Vojnov, 6 Netto, 7 Apuchtin, 8 V. Ivanov, 9 Simonjan, 10 Sal’nikov, 11 Il’in, 12 Maslačenko, 13 Beljaev, 14 Ostrovskis, 15 Maslënkin, 16 Carëv, 17 A. Ivanov, 18 Bubukin, 19 Gusarov, 20 Falin, 21 Fedosov, 22 Erokhin CT: Kačalin