Mondiali 1986: ARGENTINA

Tutti i risultati

GRUPPO A

31.05.86 (12.00) Mexico City, Estadio Azteca
Italia-Bulgaria 1-1
Reti: 1:0 Altobelli (44), 1:1 Sirakov (85)
Italia: Galli, Bergomi, Vierchowod, Scirea (c), Cabrini, De Napoli, Bagni, Di Gennaro, Conti (66 Vialli), Galderisi, Altobelli
Bulgaria: Mikhailov, Zdravkov, Dimitrov (c), Arabov, A. Markov, Sadkov, Sirakov, Getov, Gospodinov (74 Zheliazkov), Iskrenov (66 Kostadinov), Mladenov
Arbitro: Fredriksson (Svezia)
02.06.86 (12.00) Mexico City, Estadio Olimpico ’68
Argentina-Corea del Sud 3-1
Reti: 1:0 Valdano (8), 2:0 Ruggeri (19), 3:0 Valdano (47), 3:1 Park Chang-sun (72)
Argentina: Pumpido, Clausen, Brown, Ruggeri, Garre, Giusti, Batista (75 Olarticoechea), Burruchaga, Pasculli (74 Tapia), Maradona (c), Valdano
Corea del Sud: Oh Yung-kyo, Park Kyung-hoon, Chung Yong-hwan, Cho Min-kook, Kim Yong-se (46 Byun Byung-ok), Huh Jung-moo, Kim Pyung-suk (23 Cho Kwang-rae), Park Chang-sun (c), Kim Joo-sung, Choi Soon-hoo,
Cha Bum-keun
Arbitro: Sanchez (Spagna)
05.06.86 (12.00) Puebla, Estadio Cuauhtemoc
Argentina-Italia 1-1
Reti: 0:1 Altobelli rig. (7), 1:1 Maradona (34)
Argentina: Pumpido, Cuciuffo, Brown, Ruggeri, Garre, Giusti, Batista (50 Olarticoechea), Burruchaga, Borghi (75 Enrique), Maradona (c), Valdano
Italia: Galli, Bergomi, Vierchowod, Scirea (c), Cabrini, De Napoli (65 G. Baresi), Bagni, Di Gennaro, Conti (87 Vialli), Galderisi, Altobelli
Arbitro: Keizer (Olanda)
05.06.86 (16.00) Mexico City, Estadio Olimpico ’68
Bulgaria-Corea del Sud 1-1
Reti: 1:0 Getov (12), 1:1 Kim Jong-boo (70)
Bulgaria: Mikhailov, Zdravkov, Dimitrov (c), Arabov, Petrov, Sadkov, Sirakov, Getov (87 Zheliazkov), Gospodinov, Iskrenov (46 Kostadinov), Mladenov
Corea del Sud: Oh Yung-kyo, Park Kyung-hoon, Chung Yong-hwan, Cho Young-jeung, Huh Jung-moo, Cho Kwang-rae
(71 Cho Min-kook), Park Chang-sun (c), Noh Soo-jin (46 Kim Jong-boo), Byun Byung-joo, Kim Joo-sung,
Cha Bum-keun
Arbitro: Al-Shanar (Arabia Saudita)
10.06.86 (12.00) Mexico City, Estadio Olimpico ’68
Argentina-Bulgaria 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Valdano (4), 2:0 Burruchaga (77)
Argentina: Pumpido, Cuciuffo, Brown, Ruggeri, Garre, Giusti, Batista (46 Olarticoechea), Burruchaga, Borghi (46 Enrique), Maradona, Valdano
Bulgaria: Mikhailov, A. Markov, Dimitrov (c), Petrov, Sadkov, Sirakov (72 Zdravkov), Getov, Zheliazkov, Yordanov, P. Markov, Mladenov (53 Velitchkov)
Arbitro: Ulloa (Costarica)
10.06.86 (12.00) Puebla, Estadio Cuauhtemoc
Italia-Corea del Sud 3-2
Reti: 1:0 Altobelli (18), 1:1 Choi Song-hoo (62), 2:1 Altobelli (73), 3:1 aut. Choi Kwang-rae (82),
3:2 Huh Jung-moo 89
Italia: Galli, Collovati, Vierchowod, Scirea (c), Cabrini, De Napoli, Bagni (67 G. Baresi), Di Gennaro, Conti, Galderisi (88 Vialli), Altobelli
Corea del Sud: Oh Yung-kyo, Park Kyung-hoon, Chung Yong-hwan, Cho Young-jeung, Huh Jung-moo, Cho Kwang-rae, Choi Soon-ho, Park Chang-sun (c), Byun Byung-joo (71 Kim Jong-hoo), Kim Joo-sung (46 Chung Jong-soo), Cha Bum-keun
Arbitro: Socha (USA)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  Argentina 5
2.  Italia 4
3.  Bulgaria 2
4.  Corea del Sud 1

GRUPPO B

03.06.86 (12.00) Mexico City, Estadio Azteca
Messico-Belgio 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Quirarte (23), 2:0 Sanchez (39), 2:1 Van Den Bergh (45)
Messico: Larios, Trejo, Felix Cruz, Quirarte, Servin, Aguirre, Negrete, Munoz, Boy (c – 69 Espana), Flores (79 J. Cruz), Sanchez
Belgio: Pfaff, Gerets, Broos, F. Van Der Elst, De Wolf, Vercauteren, Van Der Eycken, Scifo, Ceulemans (c), Van Den Bergh (66 Demol), Desmet (60 Claesen)
Arbitro: Esposito (Argentina)
04.06.86 (12.00) Toluca, Estadio Bombonera
Paraguay-Iraq 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Romero (36)
Paraguay: Fernandez, Torales, Zabala, Schettina, Delgado (c), Nunez, Ferreira, Romero, Cabanas, Canete, Mendoza (88 Guasch)
Iraq: Salman (c), Allawe, Mahmoud, Salim, Al-Roubai, Abidoun, Amaiesh, Hanna, Mohammed (82 Bassim), Hassan (68 Aufi), Shihab
Arbitro: Picon-Ackong (Mauritius)
07.06.86 (12.00) Mexico City, Estadio Azteca
Messico-Paraguay 1-1
Reti: 1:0 Flores (3), 1:1 Romero (86)
Messico: Larios, Trejo, F. Cruz, Quirarte, Servin, Aguirre, Negrete, Munitldeoz, Boy (c – 89 Espana), Flores (76 J. Cruz), Sanchez
Paraguay: Fernandez, Torales (81 Hicks), Zabala, Schettina, Delgado (c), Nunez, Ferreira, Romero, Cabanas, Canete, Mendoza (63 Guasch)
Arbitro: Courtney (Inghilterra)
08.06.86 (12.00) Toluca, Estadio Bombonera
Belgio-Iraq 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Scifo (16), 2:0 Claesen rig. (22), 2:1 Ammaiesh (67)
Belgio: Pfaff, Gerets, Demol (69 Grun), F. Van Der Elst, De Wolf, Vercauteren, Vandereycken, Scifo (67 Clijsters), Ceulemans (c), Desmet, Claesen
Iraq: Salman (c), Allawe, Mahmoud, Salim, Al-Roubai, Abidoun, Amaiesh, Minshid (82 Aufi), Hanna, Hassan, Shihab
Arbitro: Diaz (Colombia)
11.06.86 Toluca, Estadio Bombonera
Belgio-Paraguay 2-2
Reti: 1:0 Vercauteren (32), 1:1 Cabanas (50), 2:1 Veyt (60), 2:2 Cabanas (76)
Belgio: Pfaff, Broos, Demol, Grun (89 L. Van der Elst), Renquin, Vercauteren, Vervoort, Scifo, Ceulemans (c), Veyt, Claesen
Paraguay: Fernandez, Torales, Zabala, Delgado (c), Nunez, Ferreira, Romero, Cabanas, Canete, Mendoza (68 Hicks), Guasch
Arbitro: Dochev (Bulgaria)
11.06.86 (12.00) Mexico City, Estadio Azteca
Messico-Iraq 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Quirarte (54)
Messico: Larios, Amador (63 Dominguez), F. Cruz, Quirarte, Servin, Aguirre, Negrete, Boy, Espana, Flores, De los Cobos (79 J. Cruz)
Iraq: Jassim, Allawe (c), Majeed, Salim, Al-Roubai, Abidoun (61 Aufi), Amaiesh, Tweresh (69 Hamza), Basim, Minahid, Shihab
Arbitro: Petrovic (Jugoslavia)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  Messico 5
2.  Paraguay 4
3.  Belgio 3
4.  Iraq 0

GRUPPO C

01.06.86 (16.00) Leon, Estadio Sergio Leon
Francia-Canada 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Papin (79)
Francia: Bats, Amoros, Battiston, Bossis, Tusseau, Fernandez, Tigana, Platini (c), Giresse, Papin, Rocheteau (69 Stopyra)
Canada: Dolan, Lenarduzzi, Samuel, Bridge, Wilson (c), Ragan, James (82 Segota), Norman, Sweeney (54 Lowery), Valentine, Vrablic
Arbitro: Silva (Cile)
02.06.86 (12.00) Irapuato, Estadio Revolucion
URSS-Ungheria 6-0
Reti: 1:0 Yakovienko (2), 2:0 Aleinikov (4), 3:0 Belanov rig. (25), 4:0 Yaremchuk (65), 5:0 Yaremuchuk (73),
6:0 Rodionov (80)
URSS: Dassajev, Larionov, Bessonov, Kuznetsov, Demianenko (c), Yaremchuk, Aleinikov, Yakovenko (72 Yevtushenko), Rats, Belanov (70 Rodionov), Zavarov
Ungheria: P. Disztl, Sallai, Garaba, Peter (63 Dajka), Kardos, Bognar, Nagy (c), Detari, Roth (13 Burcsa), Kiprich, Esterhazy
Arbitro: Agnolin (Italia)
05.06.86 (12.00) Leon, Estadio Sergio Leon
URSS-Francia 1-1
Reti: 1:0 Rats (54), 1:1 Fernandez (62)
URSS: Dassajev, Larionov, Bessonov, Kuznetsov, Demianenko (c), Yaremchuk, Aleinikov, Yakovenko (70 Rodionov), Rats, Belanov, Zavarov (80 Blokhin)
Francia: Bats, Amoros, Battiston, Bossis, Ayache, Fernandez, Tigana, Platini (c), Giresse (83 Vercruysse), Papin (77 Bellone), Stopyra
Arbitro: Arppi Filho (Brasile)
06.06.86 (12.00) Irapuato, Estadio Revolucion
Ungheria-Canada 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Esterhazy (2), 2:0 Detari (76)
Ungheria: Szendrei, Sallai, Garaba, Varga, Kardos, Bognar, Nagy (c – 63 Dajka), Detari, Burcsa (29 Roth), Kiprich, Esterhazy
Canada: Lettieri, Lenarduzzi, Samuel, Bridge, Wilson (c – 41 Sweeney), Ragan, James (56 Segota), Norman, Valentine, Gray, Vrablic
Arbitro: Al-Sharif (Siria)
09.06.86 (12.00) Leon, Estadio Sergio Leon
Francia-Ungheria 3-0
Reti: 1:0 Stopyra (30), 2:0 Tigana (64), 3:0 Rocheteau (85)
Francia: Bats, Amoros, Battiston, Bossis, Ayache, Fernandez, Tigana, Platini (c), Giresse, Papin (62 Rocheteau), Stopyra (71 Ferreri)
Ungheria: P. Disztl, Sallai, Garaba (c), Varga, Kardos, Roth, Detari, Hannich (46 Nagy), Dajka, Kovacs (66 Bognar), Esterhazy
Arbitro: Valente (Portogallo)
09.06.86 (12.00) Irapuato, Estadio Revolucion
URSS-Canada 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Blokhin (59), 2:0 Zavarov (75)
URSS: Chanov, Morozov, Bubnov, Kuznetsov, Bal, Aleinikov, Litovchenko, Rodionov, Yevtushenko, Protasov (57 Belanov), Blokhin (c – 61 Zavarov)
Canada: Lettieri, Lenarduzzi, Samuel, Bridge, Wilson (c), Ragan, James (65 Segota), Norman, Valentine, Gray (69 Pakos), Mitchell
Arbitro: Traore (Mali)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  URSS 5
2.  Francia 5
3.  Ungheria 2
4.  Canada 0

GRUPPO D

01.06.86 (12.00) Guadalajara, Estadio Jalisco
Brasile-Spagna 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Socrates (63)
Brasile: Carlos, Branco, Edinho (c), Julio Cesar, Edson, Junior (79 Falcao), Socrates, Alemao, Elzo, Casagrande (66 Muller), Careca
Spagna: Zubizarreta, Tomas, Maceda, Goicoechea, Camacho (c), Victor, Michel, Francisco (83 Senor), Julio Alberto, Butragueno, Julio Salinas
Arbitro: Bambridge (Australia)
03.06.86 (12.00) Guadalajara, Estadio Trez de Marzo
Algeria-Irlanda del Nord 1-1
Reti: 0:1 Whiteside (6), 1:1 Zidane (59)
Algeria: Larbi, Medjadi, Kourichi, Guendouz (c), Mansouri, Kaci-Said, Ben Mabrouk, Maroc, Madjer (33 Harkouk), Zidane (71 Belloumi), Assad
Irlanda del Nord: Jennings, J.Nicholl, O’Neill, McDonald, Donaghy, Penney (89 Stewart), McIlroy (c), McCreery, Worthington, Hamilton, Whiteside (62 Clarke)
Arbitro: Butenko (URSS)
06.06.86 (12.00) Guadalajara, Estadio Jalisco
Brasile-Algeria 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Careca (67)
Brasile: Carlos, Branco, Edinho (c), Julio Cesar, Edson (11 Falcao), Junior, Socrates, Alemao, Elzo, Casagrande (60 Muller), Careca
Algeria: Drid, Medjadi, Megharia, Guendouz (c), Mansouri, Kaci-Said, Ben Mabrouk, Madjer, Menad, Belloumi (79 Zidane), Assad (68 Bensaoula)
Arbitro: Mendez (Guatemala)
07.06.86 (12.00) Guadalajara, Estadio Trez de Marzo
Spagna-Irlanda del Nord 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Butragueno (2), 2:0 Julio Salinas (18), 2:1 Clarke (48)
Spagna: Zubizarreta, Tomas, Gallego, Goicoechea, Camacho (c), Victor, Michel, Francisco, Gordillo (54 Caldere), Butragueno, Julio Salinas (78 Rincon)
Irlanda del Nord: Jennings, J.Nicholl, O’ Neill, McDonald, Donaghy, Penney (54 Stewart), McIlroy (c), McCreery,
Worthington (71 Hamilton), Whiteside, Clarke
Arbitro: Brummeier (Austria)
12.06.86 (12.00) Guadalajara, Estadio Jalisco
Brasile-Irlanda del Nord 3-0
Reti: 1:0 Careca (18), 2:0 Josimar (42), 3:0 Careca (88)
Brasile: Carlos, Branco, Edinho (c), Julio Cesar, Josimar, Junior, Socrates (68 Zico), Alemao, Elzo, Muller (28 Casagrande), Careca
Irlanda del Nord: Jennings, J. Nicholl, O’ Neill, McDonald, Donaghy, Stewart, McIlroy (c), McCreery, Campbell
(71 Armstrong), Whiteside (68 Hamilton), Clarke
Arbitro: Kirschen (Germania Est)
12.06.86 (12.00) Monterrey, Estadio Tecnologico
Spagna-Algeria 3-0
Reti: 1:0 Caldere (17), 2:0 Caldere (68), 3:0 Eloy (71)
Spagna: Zubizarreta, Tomas, Gallego, Goicoechea, Camacho, Victor, Michel (84 Senor), Francisco, Caldere, Butragueno (46 Eloy), Julio Salinas
Algeria: Drid (20 El Hadi), Kourichi, Megharia, Guendouz (c), Mansouri, Kaci-Said, Zidane (59 Menad), Madjer, Harkouk, Maroc, Belloumi
Arbitro: Takada (Giappone)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  Brasile 6
2.  Spagna 4
3.  Irlanda del Nord 1
4.  Algeria 1

GRUPPO E

04.06.86 (12.00) Queretaro, Estadio La Corregidora
Germania Ovest-Uruguay 1-1
Reti: 0:1 Alzamendi (4), 1:1 K. Allofs (85)
Germania Ovest: Schumacher (c), Berthold, K.H. Forster, Eder, Briegel, Matthaus (70 Rummenigge), Magath, Brehme (46 Littbarski), Augenthaler, Voller, K. Allofs
Uruguay: Alvez, Diogo, Acevedo, Gutierrez, Batista, Bossio, Barrios (c – 56 Saralegui), Santin, Francescoli, Alzamendi (82 Ramos), Da Silva
Arbitro: Christov (Cecoslovacchia)
04.06.86 (16.00) Nezahualcoyotl, Estadio Neza ’86
Danimarca-Scozia 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Eljkaer-Larsen (58)
Danimarca: Rasmussen, Busk, M. Olsen, I. Nielsen, Lerby (c), J. Olsen (80 Molby), Berggreen, Bertelsen, Arnesen (76 Sivebaek), Laudrup, Elkjaer-Larsen
Scozia: Leighton, Gough, Malpas, McLeish, Miller, Souness (c), Aitken, Nicol, Nicholas, Strachan (75 Bannon), Sturrock (63 McAvennie)
Arbitro: Nemeth (Ungheria)
08.06.86 (12.00) Queretaro, Estadio La Corregidora
Germania Ovest-Scozia 2-1
Reti: 0:1 Strachan (18), 1:1 Voller (22), 2:1 K. Allofs (50)
Germania Ovest: Schumacher (c), Berthold, K.H. Forster, Eder, Briegel (64 Jakobs), Matthaus, Magath, Littbarski (76 Rummenigge), Augenthaler, Voller, K. Allofs
Scozia: Leighton, Gough, Malpas, Narey, Miller, Souness (c), Aitken, Nicol (61 McAvennie), Strachan, Bannon (75 Cooper), Archibald
Arbitro: Igna (Romania)
08.06.86 (16.00) Nezahualcoyotl, Estadio Neza ’86
Danimarca-Uruguay 6-1
Reti: 1:0 Elkjaer-Larsen (11), 2:0 Lerby (41), 2:1 Francescoli rig. (45), 3:1 Laudrup (52), 4:1 Elkjaer-Larsen (69), 5:1 Elkjaer-Larsen (79), 6:1 J. Olsen (88)
Danimarca: Rasmussen, Busk, M. Olsen, I. Nielsen, Lerby (c), Andersen, Berggren, Bertelsen (57 Molby), Arnesen, Laudrup (81 J. Olsen), Elkjaer-Larsen
Uruguay: Alvez, Diogo, Acevedo (c), Gutierrez, Batista, Bossio, Saralegui, Santin (57 Salazar), Francescoli, Alzamendi (57 Ramos), Da Silva
Arbitro: Marquez (Messico)
13.06.86 (12.00) Queretaro, Estadio La Corregidora
Danimarca-Germania Ovest 2-0
Reti: 1:0 J. Olsen rig. (44), 2:0 Eriksen (83)
Danimarca: Hogh, Busk, M. Olsen, Sivebaek, Lerby (c), Andersen, Molby, Arnesen, Laudrup, J. Olsen (71 Simonsen), Elkjaer-Larsen (46 Eriksen)
Germania Ovest: Schumacher (c), Berthold, K.H. Forster (71 Rummenigge), Eder, Herget, Jakobs, Matthaus, Rolff (46 Littbarski), Brehme, Valler, K. Allofs
Arbitro: Ponnet (Belgio)
13.06.86 (12.00) Nezahualcoyotl, Estadio Neza ’86
Scozia-Uruguay 0-0
Reti: –
Scozia: Leighton, Gough, Albiston, Narey, Miller (c), McStay, Aitken, Nicol (70 Cooper), Strachan, Sharp, Sturrock (70 Nicholas)
Uruguay: Alvez, Diogo, Acevedo, Gutierrez, Batista, Pereya, Barrios (c), Santin, Francescoli (84 Alzamendi), Ramos (71 Saralegui), Cabrera
Arbitro: Quiniou (Francia)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  Danimarca 6
2.  Germania Ovest 3
3.  Uruguay 2
4.  Scozia 1

GRUPPO F

02.06.86 (16.00) Monterrey, Estadio Universitario
Marocco-Polonia 0-0
Reti: –
Marocco: Zaki (c), Khalifa, El Biaz, Bouyahyaoui, Lemriss, Dolmy, El Haddaoui (69 Souleymani), Timoumi (90 Khairi), M. Merry, Krimau
Polonia: Mlynarczyk, Kubicki (46 Przybys), Wojcicki, Majewski, Ostrowski, Matysik, Buncol, Komornicki, Boniek (c), Smolarek, Dziekanowski (56 Urban)
Arbitro: Martinez (Uruguay)
03.06.86 (16.00) Monterrey, Estadio Tecnologico
Portogallo-Inghilterra 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Carlos Manuel (75)
Portogallo: Bento (c), Alvaro, Frederico, Oliveira, Inacio, Diamantino (83 Jose Antonio), Jaime Pacheco, Andre, Sousa, Carlos Manuel, Gomes (73 Futre)
Inghilterra: Shilton, M.G. Stevens, Fenwick, Butcher, Sansom, Hoddle, Robson (c – 60 Hodge), Wilkins, Waddle (80 Beardsley), Hateley, Lineker
Arbitro: Roth (Germania Est)
06.06.86 (16.00) Monterrey, Estadio Tecnologico
Marocco-Inghilterra 0-0
Reti: –
Marocco: Zaki (c), Khalifi, El Biaz, Bouyahyaoui, Lemriss (74 Ouadani), Dolmy, Timoumi, Khairi, M. Merry (88 Souleymani), Bouderbala, Krimau
Inghilterra: Shilton, M.G. Stevens, Fenwick, Butcher, Sansom, Hoddle, Robson (c – 42 Hodge), Wilkins, Waddle, Hateley (76 G.A. Stevens), Lineker
Arbitro: Roth (Germania Ovest)
07.06.86 (16.00) Monterrey, Estadio Universitario
Polonia-Portogallo 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Smolarek (64)
Polonia: Mlynarczyk, Pawlak, Wojcicki, Majewski, Ostrowski, Matysik, Komornicki (57 Karas), Boniek (c), Smolarek (75 Zgutczynski), Dziekanowski, Urban
Portogallo: Damas, Alvaro, Frederico, Oliveira, Inacio, Diamantino, Jaime Pacheco, Andre (73 J. Magalhaes), Sousa, Carlos Manuel, Gomes (c – 46 Futre)
Arbitro: Bennaceur (Tunisia)
11.06.86 (16.00) Monterrey, Estadio Universitario
Inghilterra-Polonia 3-0
Reti: 1:0 Lineker (8), 2:0 Lineker (14), 3:0 Lineker (36)
Inghilterra: Shilton (c), M.G.Stevens, Fenwick, Butcher, Sansom, Hoddle, Steven, Hodge, Reid, Beardsley (76 Waddle), Lineker (86 Dixon)
Polonia: Mlynarczyk, Pawlak, Wojcicki, Majewski, Ostrowski, Matysik (46 Buncol), Komornicki (24 Karas), Boniek, Smolarek, Dziekanowski, Urban
Arbitro: Daina (Svizzera)
11.06.86 (16.00) Monterrey, Estadio Tecnologico
Marocco-Portogallo 3-1
Reti: 1:0 Khairi (19), 2:0 Khairi (28), 3:0 Krimau (62), 3:1 Diamantino (90)
Marocco: Zaki (c), Khalifi, El Biaz, Bouyahyaoui, Lemriss (69 Amanallah), Dolmy, El Haddaoui (71 Souleymani), Timoumi, Khairi, Bouderbala, Krimau
Portogallo: Damas, Alvaro (55 Rui Aguas), Frederico, Oliveira, Inacio, Pacheco, J. Magalhaes, Sousa (69 Diamantino), Carlos Manuel, Gomes (c), Futre
Arbitro: Snoddy (Irlanda del Nord)

 

Pos. Squadra Pt
1.  Marocco 4
2.  Inghilterra 3
3.  Polonia 3
4.  Portogallo 2

OTTAVI DI FINALE

15.06.86 (12.00) Mexico City, Estadio Azteca
Messico-Bulgaria 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Negrete (35), 2:0 Servin (61)
Messico: Larios, Amador, Quirarte, F.Cruz, Servin, Munoz, Negrete, Espana, Boy (c- 80 de los Cobos), Aguirre, Sanchez
Bulgaria: Mikhailov, Zdravkov, Arabov, Petrov, Dimitrov (c), Sadkov, Yordanov, Kostadinov, Gospodinov, Pashev (80 Iskrenov), Getov (71 Sirakov)
Arbitro: Arppi Filho (Brasile)
15.06.86 (16.00) Leon, Estadio Sergio Leon
Belgio-URSS 4-3 d.t.s.
Reti: 0:1 Belanov (28), 1:1 Scifo (56), 1:2 Belanov (70), 2:2 Ceulemans (78), 3:2 Demol (102), 4:2 Claesen (109)
4:3 Belanov rig. (111)
Belgio: Pfaff, Grun (112 Clijsters), Gerets (101 L. Van Der Elst), Renquin, Vervoort, Scifo, Demol, Ceulemans (c), Vercauteren, Claesen, Veyt
URSS: Dassajev, Bessonov, Demianenko (c), Kuznetsov, Bal, Zavarov (73 Rodionov), Aleinikov, Yakovenko (80 Yevtushenko), Yaremchuk, Belanov, Rats
Arbitro: Fredriksson (Svezia)
16.06.86 (12.00) Guadalajara, Estadio Jalisco
Brasila-Polonia 4-0
Reti: 1:0 Socrates rig. (30), 2:0 Josimar (54), 3:0 Edinho (78), 4:0 Careca rig. (82)
Brasile: Carlos, Josimar, Julio Cesar, Edinho (c), Branco, Elzo, Alemao, Socrates (70 Zico), Junior, Careca, Muller (74 Silas)
Polonia: Mlynarczyk, Przybys (60 Furtok), Ostrowski, Tarasiewicz, Karas, Wojcicki, Majewski, Urban (84 Zmuda), Boniek, Dziekanowski, Smolarek
Arbitro: Roth (Germania Est)
16.06.86 (16.00) Puebla, Estadio Cuauhtemoc
Argentina-Uruguay 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Pasculli (42)
Argentina: Pumpido, Cuciuffo, Ruggeri, Brown, Garre, Giusti, Batista (87 Olarticoechea), Burruchaga, Pasculli, Maradona (c), Valdano
Uruguay: Alvez, Gutierrez, Acevedo (61 Paz), Rivero, Santin, Ramos, Bossio, Barrios (c), Pereyra, Cabrera (46 Da Silva), Francescoli
Arbitro: Agnolin (Italia)
17.06.86 (12.00) Mexico City, Estadio Olimpico ’68
Francia-Italia 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Platini (16), 2:0 Stopyra (56)
Francia: Bats, Ayache, Battiston, Bossis, Amoros, Giresse, Tigana, Fernandez (75 Tusseau), Platini (c – 86 Ferreri), Rocheteau, Stopyra
Italia: Galli, Bergomi, Vierchowod, Scirea (c), Cabrini, G. Baresi (46 Di Gennaro), De Napoli, Bagni, Conti, Altobelli, Galderisi (58 Vialli)
Arbitro: Esposito (Argentina)
17.06.86 (16.00) Monterrey, Estadio Universitario
Germania Ovest-Marocco 1-0
Reti: 1:0 Matthaus (89)
Germania Ovest: Schumacher, Berthold, K.H. Forster, Jakobs, Briegel, Eder, Matthaus, Magath, Rummenigge (c), K. Allofs, Voller (46 Littbarski)
Marocco: Zaki (c), Khalifa, Bouyahyaoui, Oudani, Lemriss, Dolmy, El Haddaoui, Bouderbala, Timoumi, Khairi, Krimau
Arbitro: Petrovic (Jugoslavia)
18.06.86 (12.00) Mexico City, Estadio Azteca
Inghilterra-Paraguay 3-0
Reti: 1:0 Lineker (32), 2:0 Beardsley (56), 3:0 Lineker (72)
Inghilterra: Shilton (c), M.G. Stevens, Martin, Butcher, Sansom, Steven, Reid (58 G.A. Stevens), Hoddle, Hodge, Lineker, Beardsley (82 Hateley)
Paraguay: Fernandez, Torales (85 Guasch), Schettina, Delgado (c), Zabala, Canete, Romero, Nunez, Ferreira, Cabanas, Mendoza
Arbitro: Al-Sharif (Siria)
18.06.86 (16.00) Queretaro, Estadio La Corregidora
Spagna-Danimarca 5-1
Reti: 0:1 J. Olsen rig. (33), 1:1 Butragueno (43), 2:1 Butragueno (56), 3:1 Goicoechea rig. (69), 4:1 Butragueno (80), 5:1 Butragueno pen (90)
Spagna: Zubizarreta, Tomas, Gallego, Goicoechea, Camacho (c), Julio Alberto, Victor, Michel (84 Francisco), Caldere, Butragueno, Julio Salinas (46 Eloy)
Danimarca: Hogh, Busk, M. Olsen (c), I. Nielsen, Andersen (60 Eriksen), Berggren, J. Olsen (71 Molby), Bertelsen, Lerby, Laudrup, Elkjaer-Larsen
Arbitro: Keizer (Olanda)

QUARTI DI FINALE

21.06.86 (12.00) Guadalajara, Estadio Jalisco
Francia-Brasile 1-1 d.t.s. 4-3 d.c.r.
Reti: 0:1 Careca (18), 1:1 Platini (42)
Sequenza Rigori: 0:0 Socrates (parato), 1:0 Stopyra, 1:1 Alemao, 2:1 Amoros, 2:2 Zico, 3:2 Bellone, 3:3 Branco, 3:3 Platini (fallito), 3:3 Julio Cesar (fallito), 4:3 Fernandez
Francia: Bats, Battiston, Amoros, Bossis, Tusseau, Giresse (84 Ferreri), Tigana, Platini (c), Fernandez, Stopyra, Rocheteau (101 Bellone)
Brasile: Carlos, Josimar, Julio Cesar, Edinho (c), Branco, Alemao, Socrates, Junior (91 Silas), Elzo, Muller (72 Zico), Careca
Arbitro: Igna (Romania)
21.06.86 (12.00) Guadalajara, Estadio Jalisco
Germania Ovest-Marocco 0-0 d.t.s. 4-1 d.c.r.
Reti: –
Sequenza Rigori: 1:0 K. Allofs, 1:1 Negrete, 2:1 Brehme, 2:1 Quirarte (parato), 3:1 Matthaus, 3:1 Servin (parato)
4:1 Littbarski
Germania Ovest: Schumacher, Berthold, K.H. Forster, Jakobs, Briegel, Brehme, Eder (115 Littbarski), Matthaus,
Magath, K. Allofs, Rummenigge (c – 59 D. Hoeness)
Messico: Larios, Servin, F. Cruz, Quirarte, Amador (70 J. Cruz), Munoz, Aguirre, Negrete, Espana, Boy (c – 32 De los Cobos), Sanchez
Arbitro: Diaz (Colombia)
22.06.86 (12.00) Mexico City, Estadio Azteca
Argentina-Inghilterra 2-1
Reti: 1:0 Maradona (51), 2:0 Maradona (56), 2:1 Lineker (81)
Argentina: Pumpido, Cuciuffo, Brown, Ruggeri, Olarticoechea, Batista, Giusti, Burruchaga (76 Tapia), Enrique, Valdano, Maradona (c)
Inghilterra: Shilton (c), G.M.Stevens, Butcher, Fenwick, Sansom, Hoddle, Steven (76 Barnes), Reid (66 Waddle), Hodge, Lineker, Beardsley
Arbitro: Bennaceur (Tunisia)
21.06.86 (12.00) Guadalajara, Estadio Jalisco
Belgio-Spagna 1-1 d.t.s. 5-4 d.c.r.
Reti: 1:0 Ceulemans (34), 1:1 Senor (85)
Sequenza Rigori: 0:1 Senor, 1:1 Claesen, 1:1 Eloy (parato), 2:1 Scifo, 2:2 Chendo, 3:2 Broos, 3:3 Butragueno, 4:3 Vervoort, 4:4 Victor, 5:4 L. Van Der Elst
Belgio: Pfaff, Gerets, Renquin, Demol, Grun, Vercauteren (106 L. Van Der Elst), Scifo, Vervoort, Ceulemans (c), Claesen, Veyt (83 Broos)
Spagna: Zubizarreta, Tomas (46 Senor), Gallego, Chendo, Camacho (c), Julio Alberto, Victor, Michel, Caldere, Butragueno, Julio Salinas (63 Eloy)
Arbitro: Kirschen (Germania Ovest)

SEMIFINALI

25.06.86 (12.00) Guadalajara, Estadio Jalisco
Germania Ovest-Francia 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Brehme (9), 2:0 Voller (90)
Germania Ovest: Schumacher, Brehme, K.H. Forster, Jakobs, Briegel, Eder, Matthaus, Magath, Rolff, K. Allofs, Rummenigge (c – 58 Völler)
Francia: Bats, Ayache, Battiston, Bossis, Amoros, Tigana, Giresse (72 Vercruysse), Platini (c), Fernandez, Stopyra, Bellone (66 Xuereb)
Arbitro: Agnolin (Italia)
25.06.86 (16.00) Mexico City, Estadio Azteca
Argentina-Belgio 2-0
Reti: 1:0 Maradona (51), 2:0 Maradona (63)
Argentina: Pumpido, Cuciuffo, Ruggeri, Brown, Olarticoechea, Giusti, Enrique, Batista, Burruchaga (86 Bochini), Maradona (c), Valdano
Belgio: Pfaff, Gerets, Grun, Demol, Renquin (54 Desmet), Vervoort, Scifo, Vercauteren, Ceulemans (c), Claesen,
Veyt
Arbitro: Marquez (Messico)

FINALE PER IL TERZO POSTO

28.06.86 (12.00) Puebla, Estadio Cuauhtemoc
Francia-Belgio 4-2 d.t.s.
Reti: 0:1 Ceulemans (11), 1:1 Ferreri (27), 2:1 Papin (43), 2:2 Claesen (73), 3:2 Genghini (103),
4:2 Amoros rig. (109)
Francia: Rust, Le Roux (56 Bossis), Battiston (c), Bibard, Amoros, Tigana (84 Tusseau), Genghini, Vercruysse, Ferreri, Bellone, Papin
Belgio: Pfaff, Gerets, Grun, Demol, Renquin (64 F. Van der Elst), Vervoort, Scifo (46 L. Van der Elst), Mommens, Ceulemans (c), Claesen, Veyt
Arbitro: Courtney (Inghilterra)

FINALE PER IL PRIMO POSTO

29.06.86 (12.00) Mexico City, Estadio Azteca
ARGENTINA-GERMANIA OVEST 3-2
Reti: 1:0 Brown (23), 2:0 Valdano (56), 2:1 Rummenige (74), 2:2 Voller (82), 3:2 Burruchaga (88)
Argentina: Pumpido, Brown, Cuciuffo, Ruggeri, Olarticoechea, Giusti, Batista, Maradona (c), Enrique, Burruchaga (89 Trobbiani), Valdano
Germania Ovest: Schumacher, Jakobs, Berthold, K.H. Forster, Briegel, Matthaus, Brehme, Magath (63 D. Hoeness),
Eder, K.H. Rummenigge (c), Allofs (46 Voller)
Arbitro: Arppi Filho (Brasile)